Ellis Irving

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Edward William Ellis Irving

Born

Monday, 06 January 1902

Died

Sunday, 27 March 1983

Actor Filmography

Strictly Confidential Captain Sharples 1959
Green Fingers Jones 1947
The Root of All Evil Auctioneer 1947
I'll Turn to You Henry Browning 1946
Query Detective Sgt. Howell 1945
Variety Jubilee Kit Burns 1943
Went The Day Well? Harry Drew 1942
Arise, My Love RAF Corporal 1940
A Dispatch from Reuters Parliament Speaker 1940
The Sea Hawk Monty Preston 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Strictly Confidential Captain Sharples 1959
Green Fingers Jones 1947
The Root of All Evil Auctioneer 1947
I'll Turn to You Henry Browning 1946
Query Detective Sgt. Howell 1945
Variety Jubilee Kit Burns 1943
Went The Day Well? Harry Drew 1942
Arise, My Love RAF Corporal 1940
A Dispatch from Reuters Parliament Speaker 1940
The Sea Hawk Monty Preston 1940
Florian Swiss Officer 1940
The House of the Seven Gables Man Drinking From Cup 1940
The Invisible Man Returns Miner at Radcliffe Colliery 1940
The Earl of Chicago Russell 1940
Nine Forty-Five Turner 1934
The Bermondsey Kid Joe Dougherty 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙