Elmo Veron

Editor
IVA Star Rating : 35
Elmo Veron was an American film and television editor. He worked on nearly 50 different TV shows and films during his career. Which included some of Mickey Rooney's films from the early 1940s.

Elmo Veron was an American film and television editor. He worked on nearly 50 different TV shows and films during his career. Which included some of Mickey Rooney's films from the early 1940s.

Birth Name

Elmo Joseph Veron

Born

Thursday, 17 September 1903

Died

Wednesday, 07 November 1990

1938 Oscar Best Film Editing Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙