Elvira Betrone

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Elvira Sanipoli

Born

Sunday, 06 February 1881

Died

Friday, 11 August 1961

Actress Filmography

The Naked and the Wicked Suora 1951
Outlaw Girl Beppe's mother 1950
Responsibility Comes Back La madre superiora 1945
Tutta la vita in ventiquattr'ore Marianna, la madre di Giulio 1943
We the Living Maria Petrovna Dunaev 1942
Orizzonte di sangue Natalia 1942
A Pilot Returns La signora Rossati, madre di Gino 1942
A Garibaldian in the Convent La madre superiora 1942
Doctor, Beware La direttrice dell'orfanotrofio 1941
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Naked and the Wicked Suora 1951
Outlaw Girl Beppe's mother 1950
Responsibility Comes Back La madre superiora 1945
Tutta la vita in ventiquattr'ore Marianna, la madre di Giulio 1943
We the Living Maria Petrovna Dunaev 1942
Orizzonte di sangue Natalia 1942
A Pilot Returns La signora Rossati, madre di Gino 1942
A Garibaldian in the Convent La madre superiora 1942
Doctor, Beware La direttrice dell'orfanotrofio 1941
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙