Elvire Popesco

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Elvira Popescu

Born

Thursday, 10 May 1894

Died

Saturday, 11 December 1993

Actress Filmography

The Battle of Austerlitz Laetitia Bonaparte / Lætitia Bonaparte 1960
Purple Noon Mrs. Popova 1960
The Blue Veil Mona Lorenza 1942
Parade en 7 nuits Madame Fanny 1941
Four Flights to Love Sonia Vorochine 1939
Nine Bachelors Comtesse Stacia Batchefskaïa 1939
Derrière la façade Madame Rameau 1939
Bargekeepers Daughter La reine de Silistrie 1938
The Man of the Hour Mona Thalia 1937
The Independence of Romania Taranca 1912
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Battle of Austerlitz Laetitia Bonaparte / Lætitia Bonaparte 1960
Purple Noon Mrs. Popova 1960
The Blue Veil Mona Lorenza 1942
Parade en 7 nuits Madame Fanny 1941
Four Flights to Love Sonia Vorochine 1939
Nine Bachelors Comtesse Stacia Batchefskaïa 1939
Derrière la façade Madame Rameau 1939
Bargekeepers Daughter La reine de Silistrie 1938
The Man of the Hour Mona Thalia 1937
The Independence of Romania Taranca 1912
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙