Emily Bauer

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Emily Bauer is an American actress and voice actress. For her voice acting work, she was credited as Emily Blau and Emily Jenness with roles in a number of English language dubs of Japanese anime shows including Shinobu in Ninja Nonsense, Megumi Morisato in Ah! My Goddess and Lastelle in Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind.

Emily Bauer is an American actress and voice actress. For her voice acting work, she was credited as Emily Blau and Emily Jenness with roles in a number of English language dubs of Japanese anime shows including Shinobu in Ninja Nonsense, Megumi Morisato in Ah! My Goddess and Lastelle in Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind.

Birth Name

Emily Ann Blau

Born

Wednesday, 29 July 1981

Actress Filmography

Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back - Evolution Officer Jenny 2019
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger Vanilla Inagaki 2019
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us Additional Voices 2018
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms Additional Voices 2018
Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V Zuzu Boyle, Celina, Ray Akaba 2014
Wallykazam! Night Dragon 2014
Alisa Knows What to Do! Natasha Belaya 2013
Teens Wanna Know Self - Guest 2012
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem vs. the Sword of Justice Additional Voice 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back - Evolution Officer Jenny 2019
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger Vanilla Inagaki 2019
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us Additional Voices 2018
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms Additional Voices 2018
Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V Zuzu Boyle, Celina, Ray Akaba 2014
Wallykazam! Night Dragon 2014
Alisa Knows What to Do! Natasha Belaya 2013
Teens Wanna Know Self - Guest 2012
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem vs. the Sword of Justice Additional Voice 2012
Kikoriki: Team Invincible Additional Voices 2011
Pokémon: Zoroark: Master of Illusions Dawn 2010
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life Dawn / Happiny 2009
Pokémon: Giratina and the Sky Warrior Dawn 2008
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai Dawn / Happiny 2007
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy Megumi Morisato 2006
Kappa Mikey Additional Voices 2006
Ah! My Goddess Megumi Morisato, Hijiri's Mother, Megumi Morisato / Ex 2005
Long Distance Tammy 2005
Ninja Nonsense Shinobu, Shinobu / Kaede's Mom 2004
Mona Lisa Smile Art History Student 2003
The Education of Max Bickford Student #2, Sydney 2001
Clifford the Big Red Dog Emily Elizabeth 2000
Third Watch Frannie 1999
Celebrity Deathmatch Christina Aguilera 1998
Pokémon Dawn (voice: English version) (as Emily Jenness), Dawn (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Dawn, Additional Voices (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Snowy (voice), Happiny (voice: English version) (as Emily Jenness) / Happiny, Additional Voices (voice), Snowy (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Dawn (voice), Officer Jenny (voice) (as Emily Jeness), (voice), Ambipom (voice: English version) (as Emily Jenness) / Ambipom, Deerling (voice) (as Emily Jeness), Happiny (voice: English version) (as Emily Jenness) / Ambipom / Happiny, (voice) (as Emily Jeness), Luxio (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Matori (voice), Happiny (voice: English version) (as Emily Jenness), Dawn / Shinx (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Luxio (voice) (as Emily Jeness), Alolan Vulpix, Cynthia (voice) / Cynthia, Giovanni's Secretary (voice) (as Emily Jeness), Matori / Alolan Vulpix (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Officer Jenny, (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Anna / Additional Voices (voice), Cutiefly, Dawn / Cynthia, Officer Jenny (voice), Dawn / Ambipom / Happiny (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Shulin (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Dawn / Shinx / Chansey (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Dawn (voice) (as Emily Jeness), Announcer, (voice: English version) (as Emily Jeness), Cheerleader (voice) (as Emily Jeness), Dawn (voice: English version), Dawn / Happiny (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Dawn / Officer Jenny (voice) (as Emily Jeness), Éclairisse / Shinx / Luxio (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Harry (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Mecha Voice (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Secretary (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Gothitelle (voice: English version) (as Emily Jeness), Cynthia (voice: English version) (as Emily Jenness) / Cynthia, Dawn / Girl 1 (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Gothita / Deerling (voice) (as Emily Jeness), Newscaster (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Deerling, Alolan Vulpix (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Ambipom (voice: English version) (as Emily Jenness), Chansey (voice: English version) (as Emily Jenness) / Cynthia / Chansey, Commercial Voice (voice: English version) (as Emily Jenness) / Coordinator 2 / Coordinator 4 / Commercial Voice, Dawn / Giovanni's Secretary (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Kazalie (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Luxio (voice: English version) (as Emily Jeness), Vanillite (voice) (as Emily Jeness), Receptionist (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Alolan Vulpix / Additional Voices (voice), Alolan Vulpix / Ribombee (voice) (as Emily Jenness), Brycen's Vanillish (voice), Deerling (voice: English version), Dawn / Cynthia (voice) (as Emily Jeness), Chansey (voice: English version) (as Emily Jenness) / Happiny / Chansey, Chansey (voice: English version) (as Emily Jenness) 1997
The Birds II: Land's End Little Girl 1994
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind Lastelle 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙