Emily Lloyd

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Emily Lloyd-Pack, known as Emily Lloyd, is an English actress. At the age of 16, Lloyd starred in her debut and breakthrough role in the 1987 film Wish You Were Here, for which she received critical acclaim and 'Best Actress' awards from the National Society of Film Critics and the Evening Standard British Film Awards. read more

Emily Lloyd-Pack, known as Emily Lloyd, is an English actress. At the age of 16, Lloyd starred in her debut and breakthrough role in the 1987 film Wish You Were Here, for which she received critical acclaim and 'Best Actress' awards from the National Society of Film Critics and the Evening Standard British Film Awards. She subsequently relocated to Manhattan at 17, and received numerous film offers, starring in the 1989 films Cookie and In Country.

Birth Name

Emily Alice Lloyd Pack

Born

Tuesday, 29 September 1970

Actress Filmography

No Reasons Yvonne 2016
Riverworld Alice Lidell Hargreaves 2003
The Honeytrap Catherine 2002
Dark Realm Emma 2001
Woundings Kim Patterson 1998
Boogie Boy Hester 1998
Welcome to Sarajevo Annie McGee 1997
Light Lunch Self 1997
Strangers Jennie 1996
When Saturday Comes Annie Doherty 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

No Reasons Yvonne 2016
Riverworld Alice Lidell Hargreaves 2003
The Honeytrap Catherine 2002
Dark Realm Emma 2001
Woundings Kim Patterson 1998
Boogie Boy Hester 1998
Welcome to Sarajevo Annie McGee 1997
Light Lunch Self 1997
Strangers Jennie 1996
When Saturday Comes Annie Doherty 1996
The Real Thing Lisa Tuttle 1996
Dead Girl Mother 1996
Under the Hula Moon Betty Wall 1995
One Hundred and One Nights Une actrice muette à Hollywood (complete version) 1995
A River Runs Through It Jessie Burns 1992
Scorchers Splendid 1991
Chicago Joe and the Showgirl Betty Jones 1990
In Country Samantha Hughes 1989
Cookie Carmela 'Cookie' Voltecki 1989
Freedomfest: Nelson Mandela's 70th Birthday Celebratation Self 1988
Wish You Were Here Lynda / Lynda Mansell 1987
At the Movies Various 1986
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙