Emily Warfield

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Emily Warfield is an American actress who made her acting debut with the TV movie Dream Date in 1989. She also co-starred in the movie The Man in the Moon with the then-unknown Reese Witherspoon in 1991.

Emily Warfield is an American actress who made her acting debut with the TV movie Dream Date in 1989. She also co-starred in the movie The Man in the Moon with the then-unknown Reese Witherspoon in 1991.

Birth Name

Emily Hope Warfield

Born

Thursday, 10 August 1972

Actress Filmography

Windsor Carolyn Barnett 2016
American Crime Lisa 2015
Sweet Surrender Susie 2014
Noches con Platanito Herself - Guest 2013
In Reverie Katherine Perry 2012
Operation Cupcake Paula MacEwan 2012
Dallas Dr. Hirsch 2012
Dad's Home Female Shopper 2010
Aces 'N' Eights Mother Sally 2008
Primal Doubt Holly's Assistant 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Windsor Carolyn Barnett 2016
American Crime Lisa 2015
Sweet Surrender Susie 2014
Noches con Platanito Herself - Guest 2013
In Reverie Katherine Perry 2012
Operation Cupcake Paula MacEwan 2012
Dallas Dr. Hirsch 2012
Dad's Home Female Shopper 2010
Aces 'N' Eights Mother Sally 2008
Primal Doubt Holly's Assistant 2007
Bonanza: Under Attack Sara Cartwright 1995
Bonanza: The Return Sara Cartwright 1993
Calendar Girl Becky O'Brien 1993
Renegade Jessica Good 1992
The Man In The Moon Maureen Trant 1991
Love Hurts Linda 1990
Pair of Aces Debbie Metcalf 1990
Blaze Debbie Fleming 1989
Dream Date Girlfriend 1989
Doogie Howser, M.D. Karen 1989
L.A. Law Tara McDermott 1986
Murder, She Wrote Abby Peters 1984
CBS Schoolbreak Special Jeanine 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙