Emma Baron

Actor
56
Emma Baron was an Italian stage and film actress.

Emma Baron was an Italian stage and film actress.

Birth Name

Emma Barbon

Born

Wednesday, 19 October 1904

Died

Friday, 07 March 1986

Actress Filmography

Nights and Loves of Don Juan Madre superiore (uncredited) 1971
Angeli senza paradiso Mother of Marta 1970
Twice a Judas Mrs. Barret 1969
I Live for Your Death Mrs. Sturges 1968
Man from Nowhere 1966
Dark Purpose Gregoria 1964
The Thursday Giulia Versini 1964
Duello nella sila 1962
Pontius Pilate Dirce 1962
Barabbas Maria 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Nights and Loves of Don Juan Madre superiore (uncredited) 1971
Angeli senza paradiso Mother of Marta 1970
Twice a Judas Mrs. Barret 1969
I Live for Your Death Mrs. Sturges 1968
Man from Nowhere 1966
Dark Purpose Gregoria 1964
The Thursday Giulia Versini 1964
Duello nella sila 1962
Pontius Pilate Dirce 1962
Barabbas Maria 1961
Samson vs. the Vampires Maciste's mother 1961
La viaccia Giovanna 1961
Two Women Maria 1960
The Minotaur, the Wild Beast of Crete Madre addottiva di Arianna 1960
David and Goliath Anna - mother of David 1960
Ben-Hur Jewish Woman 1959
First Love Maria Lojacono 1959
Love and Troubles Signora Renata (as Emma Baron Cerlesi) 1958
Aphrodite, Goddess of Love Onoria 1958
Fast and Sexy 1958
The Song of Destiny 1957
Malafemmena 1957
The Awakening Nun at the airport 1956
Menzogna Maddalena 1952
The Naked and the Wicked 1951
Four Ways Out La madre di Alberto 1951
Miracles Only Happen Once La patronne de l'hôtel 1951
Devotion Donna Francesca 1950
The Accusation Signora Pacetti 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙