Erni Mangold

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Erni Mangold is an Austrian actress and stage director. Since 1948, she had appeared in more than 75 films and TV productions.

Erni Mangold is an Austrian actress and stage director. Since 1948, she had appeared in more than 75 films and TV productions.

Birth Name

Erna Goldmann

Born

Tuesday, 25 January 1927

Actress Filmography

Vienna Blood Concierge 2019
The Tobacconist Frau im Pelzmantel im Bahnhof 2018
Murer: Anatomie eines Prozesses Oma Julius 2018
The 101-Year-Old Man Who Skipped Out on the Bill and Disappeared Amanda Einstein 2016
Rough Road Ahead Mutter Benedikta 2015
Therapy For A Vampire Fräulein Sedlacek 2014
Die Detektive Elfi 2013
Der letzte Tanz Frau Ecker 2014
Und Äktschn! Frau Lupo (as Ernie Mangold) 2014
Paul Kemp - Alles kein Problem Herta Gross (as Ernie Mangold) 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Vienna Blood Concierge 2019
The Tobacconist Frau im Pelzmantel im Bahnhof 2018
Murer: Anatomie eines Prozesses Oma Julius 2018
The 101-Year-Old Man Who Skipped Out on the Bill and Disappeared Amanda Einstein 2016
Rough Road Ahead Mutter Benedikta 2015
Therapy For A Vampire Fräulein Sedlacek 2014
Die Detektive Elfi 2013
Der letzte Tanz Frau Ecker 2014
Und Äktschn! Frau Lupo (as Ernie Mangold) 2014
Paul Kemp - Alles kein Problem Herta Gross (as Ernie Mangold) 2013
3096 Days Wolfgang's Grandmother 2013
Anfang 80 Herta 2011
Pilgerfahrt nach Padua Frau Lechthaler 2011
Tod in Istanbul Mutter von Kurt Herder 2011
Wir sind Kaiser Deluxe - Seine schönsten Audienzen Herself (archive footage) 2011
Echte Wiener 2 - Die Deppat'n und die Gspritzt'n Morak 2010
Romy Grandmother Schneider 2009
Fast Forward Frau Havliczek 2009
Bauernprinzessin III - In der Zwickmühle Burgi 2009
Hinter Kaifeck Alma Lukas 2009
A Woman in Berlin Achtzigjährige Frau 2008
North Face Grossmutter Kurz 2008
Silent Resident Frau Danneberg 2008
Bauernprinzessin II - Kopf oder Herz Burgi 2007
Wir sind Kaiser Herself 2007
Bauernprinzessin Burgi 2004
Bloch Großmutter Johanna 2002
Drei Herren Alte Frau 1998
Qualtingers Wien Praterfee 1997
Der Bulle von Tölz Frau Flicker 1996
Before Sunrise Palm Reader 1995
Kommissar Rex Frau Groh (as Ernie Mangold), Frau Gruber (as Ernie Mangold), Frau Schuster 1994
Kaisermühlen Blues Minka (as Ernie Mangold) 1992
Tramps Willies Bekanntschaft 1983
The Uppercrust Wirtin 1982
Der Bockerer Besitzerin des Café Tosca 1981
Kassbach - Ein Portrait Seine Bekanntschaften 1979
The Old Fox Irmi Kiermaier, Maria Steinbichl 1977
Kottan Ermittelt Hausbesitzerin, Vorzimmerdame, Wirtin (as Ernie Mangold) 1976
I Only Want You to Love Me Mutter Edith Trepper (as Ernie Mangold) 1976
III nach neun Herself 1974
Kinderarzt Dr. Fröhlich Thussy Zwiesel 1972
Dalli Dalli 1971
Der Kommissar Martha Schubelik 1969
Wenn es Nacht wird auf der Reeperbahn Wanda 1967
Hafenpolizei Tilda 1963
Sturm im Wasserglas Lisa 1960
Mrs. Warren's Profession Liz 1960
Bobby Dodd greift ein Barbesitzerin 1959
Die Halbzarte Mizzi Schranz 1959
The Muzzle Gutsituierte Dame (as Ernie Mangold) 1958
Tolle Nacht Mannequin Ingrid Mai 1957
Ein Herz kehrt heim Maxie Mell 1956
Skandal um Dr. Vlimmen Mientje 1956
Lügen haben hübsche Beine 1956
Hanussen Priscilla Pletzak 1955
Echo der Berge Karin 1954
Arlette erobert Paris Mariilou Bergeret 1953
Abenteuer im Schloss Mizzi (as Erna Mangold) 1952
Großstadtnacht Susi (as Erna Mangold) 1950
Liebe Freundin Doris Thaller, Tochter 1950
Der Engel mit der Posaune Martha Monica Alt (as Erna Mangold) 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙