Eugene Anderson Jr.

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Eugene Randolph Anderson Jr.

Born

Sunday, 28 May 1922

Died

Saturday, 05 May 1979

Actor Filmography

The Outlaw's Daughter Rider 1954
Cover Girl Busboy 1944
Around the World Soldier 1943
Three Girls About Town Newsboy 1941
Blondie has Servant Trouble Newsboy 1940
Blondie Brings Up Baby Paperboy 1939
Those High Grey Walls Porter 1939
Blondie Takes a Vacation Newsboy 1939
A Star Is Shorn Newsboy 1939
Blondie Meets the Boss Newsboy 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Outlaw's Daughter Rider 1954
Cover Girl Busboy 1944
Around the World Soldier 1943
Three Girls About Town Newsboy 1941
Blondie has Servant Trouble Newsboy 1940
Blondie Brings Up Baby Paperboy 1939
Those High Grey Walls Porter 1939
Blondie Takes a Vacation Newsboy 1939
A Star Is Shorn Newsboy 1939
Blondie Meets the Boss Newsboy 1939
North of Shanghai Paper Boy 1939
The Little Adventuress Jockey 1938
Blondie Newsboy 1938
The Spider's Web Johnnie Sands 1938
Sue My Lawyer Young Man with BB Gun 1938
You Can't Take It with You Bobby 1938
I Am the Law Schoolboy 1938
Pennies from Heaven Boy 1936
In Spite of Danger Boy 1935
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙