Eynon Evans

Actor
27

Birth Name

Evan Eynon Evans

Born

Wednesday, 18 May 1904

Died

Sunday, 01 January 1989

Actor Filmography

Softly Softly Dr. Roberts 1966
Secret Agent Schoolmaster 1964
Go to Blazes Mayor 1962
Only Two Can Play Town Hall Clerk 1962
The Flying Doctor Dan Petersen 1961
I'm All Right Jack Truscott 1959
Tiger Bay Mr. Morgan 1959
The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw Mason - Manager, Jonathan Tibbs & Co.) 1958
Pursuit of the Graf Spee Chief Engineer, Newton Beach,Pprisoner on Graf Spee 1956
The Buccaneers Deacon 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Softly Softly Dr. Roberts 1966
Secret Agent Schoolmaster 1964
Go to Blazes Mayor 1962
Only Two Can Play Town Hall Clerk 1962
The Flying Doctor Dan Petersen 1961
I'm All Right Jack Truscott 1959
Tiger Bay Mr. Morgan 1959
The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw Mason - Manager, Jonathan Tibbs & Co.) 1958
Pursuit of the Graf Spee Chief Engineer, Newton Beach,Pprisoner on Graf Spee 1956
The Buccaneers Deacon 1956
Armchair Theatre Mr. Mostyn 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Huw Phillips, Sooty Sutcliffe 1955
Rheingold Theatre 1953
Underground Guerrillas Lieut. Banse 1943
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙