Fabrice Luchini

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Fabrice Luchini is a French stage and film actor. He has appeared in films such as Potiche, The Women on the 6th Floor, and In the House.

Fabrice Luchini is a French stage and film actor. He has appeared in films such as Potiche, The Women on the 6th Floor, and In the House.

Birth Name

Robert Luchini

Born

Thursday, 01 November 1951

Actor Filmography

The Best Is Yet to Come Arthur Dreyfus 2019
Joan of Arc King of France / Roi Charles VII 2019
Alice and the Mayor Paul Théraneau / Paul Theraneau 2019
The Mystery of Henri Pick Jean-Michel Rouche / Jean Michel Rouche 2019
The Emperor of Paris Fouché 2018
A Man in a Hurry Alain / Alain Wapler 2018
Slack Bay André Van Peteghem 2016
Courted Michel Racine 2015
Un début prometteur Francis Vauvel 2015
Call My Agent! Fabrice Luchini 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Best Is Yet to Come Arthur Dreyfus 2019
Joan of Arc King of France / Roi Charles VII 2019
Alice and the Mayor Paul Théraneau / Paul Theraneau 2019
The Mystery of Henri Pick Jean-Michel Rouche / Jean Michel Rouche 2019
The Emperor of Paris Fouché 2018
A Man in a Hurry Alain / Alain Wapler 2018
Slack Bay André Van Peteghem 2016
Courted Michel Racine 2015
Un début prometteur Francis Vauvel 2015
Call My Agent! Fabrice Luchini 2015
Gemma Bovery Martin Joubert 2014
Bicycling With Moliere Serge Tanneur 2013
Astérix and Obélix: God Save Britannia Jules César 2012
In The House Germain Germain 2012
The Women on the 6th Floor Jean-Louis Joubert 2011
Potiche Robert Pujol 2010
What War May Bring Cameo appearance 2010
My Father's Guests Arnaud Paumelle / Arnaud 2010
Musée haut, musée bas Un gardien musée Malraux 2008
La grande librairie Himself 2008
The Girl from Monaco Bertrand Beauvois 2008
Paris Roland Verneuil 2008
Secrets d'histoire Himself 2007
Molière M. Jourdain 2007
Jean-Philippe Fabrice / lui-même 2006
Intimate Strangers William 2004
The Cost of Living Brett 2003
Barnie et ses petites contrariétés Barnie (Barnard Barnich) / Barnie 2001
Keep It Quiet Grégoire Jeancourt 1999
On Guard Gonzague 1997
An Air So Pure Magnus 1997
Hommes, femmes, mode d'emploi Fabio Lini 1996
Beaumarchais the Scoundrel Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais 1996
Colonel Chabert Derville 1994
Toxic Affair L'analyste 1993
The Tree, the Mayor and the Mediatheque Marc Rossignol, l’instituteur 1993
Tout ça... pour ça! Fabrice Lenormand 1993
Riens du tout Lepetit 1992
Le retour de Casanova Camille (Diener Casanovas) 1992
Uranus Jourdan 1990
Four Adventures of Reinette and Mirabelle Le marchand de tableau 1987
Max mon amour Nicolas 1986
P.R.O.F.S. Michel 1985
Full Moon in Paris Octave 1984
Emmanuelle IV Oswaldo 1984
Zig Zag Story Bob Hemler 1983
The Aviator's Wife Mercillat 1981
Violette Camus, l'étudiant 1978
Perceval Perceval 1978
Immoral Tales André 1973
Claire's Knee Vincent 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙