Fina Torres

Writer · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 48
Fina Torres is a Venezuelan film director and screenwriter. She became internationally recognized by winning the la Caméra d'Or award at the 1985 Cannes Film Festival with her directorial debut film, Oriana.

Fina Torres is a Venezuelan film director and screenwriter. She became internationally recognized by winning the la Caméra d'Or award at the 1985 Cannes Film Festival with her directorial debut film, Oriana.

Birth Name

Josefina Torres Benedetti

Born

Tuesday, 09 October 1951

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Trending Movies

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙