Flex Alexander

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Mark Alexander Knox, better known as Flex Alexander or Flex, is an American actor, comedian and dancer.

Mark Alexander Knox, better known as Flex Alexander or Flex, is an American actor, comedian and dancer.

Birth Name

Marc Alexander Knox

Born

Wednesday, 15 April 1970

Actor Filmography

Kenan Derek 2021
Trigger Michael Mass 2020
Ballbuster Luther 2020
Mixed-ish George 2019
Maybe I'm Fine Jeffrey 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
Station 19 Evan Forrester 2018
Love by the 10th Date Preacher Hill 2017
Grandma's House Thomas 2016
Lucifer Simon Hallbrooks 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Kenan Derek 2021
Trigger Michael Mass 2020
Ballbuster Luther 2020
Mixed-ish George 2019
Maybe I'm Fine Jeffrey 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
Station 19 Evan Forrester 2018
Love by the 10th Date Preacher Hill 2017
Grandma's House Thomas 2016
Lucifer Simon Hallbrooks 2016
In the Cut Mr. Mustard 2015
Ice & Coco Self 2015
Minay TV Self - Guest 2015
Flex & Shanice Self 2014
Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
Mind of a Man Self - Panelist 2014
My Sister's Wedding Matthew 2013
Masters of Sex Walter 2013
The Real Self 2013
Life with La Toya Self 2013
24 Hour Love Bradford 2013
Gotham Comedy Live Self - Host 2012
Steve Harvey Self 2012
Sketchy Kyrone 2012
The Client List The Wolf 2011
Blue Bloods Demarcus King 2010
Unsung Self, Himself 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
The List Chet 2007
The Hills Have Eyes 2 Sarge 2007
Poor Boy's Game Ossie Paris 2007
Love... & Other 4 Letter Words Arnold 2007
Snakes on a Plane Three G's 2006
The Tom Joyner Show Self 2005
Her Minor Thing Marty 2005
Grey's Anatomy Evan Forrester 2005
Cuts Flex Washington 2005
Shira: The Vampire Samurai Small Change Willie (as Flex) / Small Change Willie 2005
Man in the Mirror: The Michael Jackson Story Michael Jackson 2004
Gas Damien / Damon 2004
Sweet Oranges Himself / Self 2003
CSI: Miami Beau Lendell, Martin Wilson 2002
American Idol Self 2002
Out Cold Anthony 2001
One on One Mark 'Flex' Washington 2001
Girlfriends Darnell Wilkes 2000
Santa and Pete Pete 1999
The Apartment Complex 1999
The Parkers Andy 1999
She's All That Kadeem 1999
Modern Vampires Trigger 1998
Ice Kelvin 1998
Total Security Neville Watson, Neville Watson (as Flex) 1997
Brooklyn South Buster 1997
The View Himself 1997
The Sixth Man Jerrod Smith 1997
City of Industry A Roc 1997
Homeboys in Outer Space Tyberius Walker 1996
Moesha Dread 1996
Money Train Hood 1995
The Cosby Mysteries Partygoer 1994
New York Undercover Mecca 1994
Sister, Sister Cold Dog 1994
Where I Live Reggie Coltrane 1993
The Uptown Comedy Club Various Characters 1992
Def Comedy Jam Self - Comedian 1992
Juice Contest Auditioner 1992

Producer Filmography

One on One 2001
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙