Folmar Blangsted

Editor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Folmar Blangsted was born in Denmark and settled in the United States; he is noted as the film editor for more than seventy feature films and television programs.

Folmar Blangsted was born in Denmark and settled in the United States; he is noted as the film editor for more than seventy feature films and television programs.

Birth Name

Folmer Blangsted Pedersen

Born

Thursday, 06 October 1904

Died

Wednesday, 11 August 1982

Director Filmography

1972 Oscar Best Film Editing Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙