Franca Marzi

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Francesca Marsi

Born

Wednesday, 18 August 1926

Died

Monday, 06 March 1989

Actress Filmography

Ecco noi per esempio... Carmen 1977
L'uomo che bruciò il suo cadavere 1964
Le tardone Donna Carla (episode "Canto flamenco") 1964
Ghosts of Rome Nella 1961
Psycosissimo Clotilde Scarponi 1961
La contessa azzurra Donna Carmela 1960
Totò, Fabrizi e i giovani d'oggi Matilde Cocozza 1960
Love on the Riviera Clara 1958
Fortunella Amelia 1958
Nights of Cabiria Wanda 1957
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ecco noi per esempio... Carmen 1977
L'uomo che bruciò il suo cadavere 1964
Le tardone Donna Carla (episode "Canto flamenco") 1964
Ghosts of Rome Nella 1961
Psycosissimo Clotilde Scarponi 1961
La contessa azzurra Donna Carmela 1960
Totò, Fabrizi e i giovani d'oggi Matilde Cocozza 1960
Love on the Riviera Clara 1958
Fortunella Amelia 1958
Nights of Cabiria Wanda 1957
The Island Monster Gloria D'Auro 1954
At Sword's Edge Rita 1952
Io, Amleto Valchiria 1952
My Heart Sings Gina 1951
Love I Haven't... But... But Ragazza di Giuliano / La ragazza di Giuliano 1951
Revenge of Black Eagle Katia 1951
La paura fa 90 Nanda Fougère 1951
Doomed Valeria - matrigna di Luisa 1951
Arrivano i nostri Gioia Chellis 1951
Devotion Zana, la vedova 1950
Figaro qua, Figaro là Consuelo 1950
The Pirates of Capri Carla 1949
Totò le mokò Odette 1949
Fame and the Devil Flora 1949
Fifa e arena Carmen 1948
The Two Orphans Susanne de la Pleine 1947
The Lovers Porzia 1946
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙