France Castel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

France Bégin

Born

Tuesday, 31 August 1943

Actress Filmography

The Sticky Side of Baklava Sylvie 2021
Boys on Film 20: Heaven Can Wait (voice) / Mother (segment "Manivald") (voice) 2020
Tu te souviendras de moi Madeleine Beauchemin / Madeleine 2020
Les fleurs oubliées Bourgeoise France 2019
Les Invisibles France Castel 2019
Des histoires inventées Self 2018
When Love Digs a Hole Florence 2018
En tout cas Annie 2018
Mes petits malheurs Louise 2016
Embrasse-moi comme tu m'aimes Rose Lebleu 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Sticky Side of Baklava Sylvie 2021
Boys on Film 20: Heaven Can Wait (voice) / Mother (segment "Manivald") (voice) 2020
Tu te souviendras de moi Madeleine Beauchemin / Madeleine 2020
Les fleurs oubliées Bourgeoise France 2019
Les Invisibles France Castel 2019
Des histoires inventées Self 2018
When Love Digs a Hole Florence 2018
En tout cas Annie 2018
Mes petits malheurs Louise 2016
Embrasse-moi comme tu m'aimes Rose Lebleu 2016
Les Jeunes Loups Paula Champagne 2014
Coteau rouge Sage femme 2011
Sur le rythme Dorothée 'Mamie' Lamarre 2011
Prozac, La Maladie Du Bonheur Maman 2010
Je me souviens Martha Taylor 2009
The 3 L'il Pigs Lucille 2007
Je n'aime que toi Mme Breton 2004
Ramdam Janine L'Espérance 2001
Bitter Sugar La psy / La psychologue 1998
The Countess of Baton Rouge Nuna Breaux 1998
Afterglow Gloria Marino 1997
The Hunger Marie Duvall 1997
La vengeance de la femme en noir Florence 1997
Heads or Tails Elisabeth Ballester 1997
Cosmos La serveuse (segment: Boost) / Waitress (Segment "Boost) 1996
Karmina Esmeralda 1996
A Wind from Wyoming Lizette Mentha 1994
Coyote Francine 1992
Scoop Louise Duguay 1992
L'assassin jouait du trombone Florence 1991
Une histoire inventée Alys 1990
Straight for the Heart Michele / Michèle 1988
Tiens-toi bien après les oreilles à Papa 1971
Bye-Bye Various 1968
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙