Fanny Rowe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Mabel Frances Rowe

Born

Thursday, 26 June 1913

Died

Sunday, 31 July 1988

Actress Filmography

After Henry Vera Polling 1988
Fresh Fields Nancy, Nancy Penrose 1984
The Good Companions Mrs. Mason 1980
Tales of the Unexpected Actress 1979
The Ghosts of Motley Hall Aunt Edith 1976
In This House of Brede Miss Bowman (as Frances Rowe) 1975
Rising Damp Mother 1974
Vienna 1900 Frau Schleheim 1973
Lady Caroline Lamb Lady Holland 1972
Upstairs, Downstairs Duchess of Mitcham 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

After Henry Vera Polling 1988
Fresh Fields Nancy, Nancy Penrose 1984
The Good Companions Mrs. Mason 1980
Tales of the Unexpected Actress 1979
The Ghosts of Motley Hall Aunt Edith 1976
In This House of Brede Miss Bowman (as Frances Rowe) 1975
Rising Damp Mother 1974
Vienna 1900 Frau Schleheim 1973
Lady Caroline Lamb Lady Holland 1972
Upstairs, Downstairs Duchess of Mitcham 1971
Budgie Magistrate 1971
Jane Eyre Mrs. Eshton 1970
Play for Today Lady Manton 1970
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Mrs. Letitia Turberville 1969
The Expert Mrs. Seymour 1968
Vanity Fair Martha 'Mrs. Bute' Crawley 1967
Not in Front of the Children Jennifer's Mother 1967
The Forsyte Saga Emily Forsyte 1967
Mystery and Imagination Mrs. Ampleforth 1966
BBC Play of the Month Hanna Kennedy 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Lady Campbell-Gore 1964
The Wednesday Play Winny Atkinson 1964
Comedy Playhouse Mother 1961
The Marriage Lines Mrs. Harris 1961
The Moonraker Lady Dorset (as Frances Rowe) 1958
Armchair Theatre Clarissa, Hermione (as Frances Rowe), Jeanne Forestier (as Frances Rowe), Mrs. Weekes 1956
Colonel March of Scotland Yard Madame Jeanpierre (as Frances Rowe) 1955
The Warriors Genevieve (as Frances Rowe) 1955
The Teckman Mystery Eileen Miller 1954
Both Sides of the Law C.O. (as Frances Rowe) 1953
Miss Robin Hood Marion (as Frances Rowe) 1952
Never Look Back Liz (as Frances Rowe) 1952
They Came to a City Philippa (as Frances Rowe) 1945
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙