Francis Blanche

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 53
Francis-Jean Blanche, known as "Francis Blanche" was a French actor, singer, humorist and author. He was a very popular figure on stage, radio and in films, during the 1950s and 1960s. His two daughters, Barbara & Dominique, are artists with their studios in Eze.

Francis-Jean Blanche, known as "Francis Blanche" was a French actor, singer, humorist and author. He was a very popular figure on stage, radio and in films, during the 1950s and 1960s. His two daughters, Barbara & Dominique, are artists with their studios in Eze.

Birth Name

Francis Jean Blanche

Born

Wednesday, 20 July 1921

Died

Saturday, 06 July 1974

Actor Filmography

France Inc. Pierre, le financier pervers 1974
Par le sang des autres Le médecin 1974
The Edifying and Joyous Story of Colinot Le vagabond 1973
The Loner Norbert 1973
I racconti romani di una ex novizia Pietro l'Aretino 1973
I've Had It M. De Chatiez 1973
The Eroticist Father Schirer / padre Scirer 1972
Qu'est-ce qui fait courir les crocodiles? Hector Grogenol 1971
La grande java Auguste Kougloff / Augustin Colombani 1971
Ces messieurs de la gâchette Marco Lombardi 1970
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

France Inc. Pierre, le financier pervers 1974
Par le sang des autres Le médecin 1974
The Edifying and Joyous Story of Colinot Le vagabond 1973
The Loner Norbert 1973
I racconti romani di una ex novizia Pietro l'Aretino 1973
I've Had It M. De Chatiez 1973
The Eroticist Father Schirer / padre Scirer 1972
Qu'est-ce qui fait courir les crocodiles? Hector Grogenol 1971
La grande java Auguste Kougloff / Augustin Colombani 1971
Ces messieurs de la gâchette Marco Lombardi 1970
Erotissimo Le polyvalent / All-purpose Secretary 1969
Les gros malins Francis Bertolde dit 'Le book' 1969
La feldmarescialla Capt. Hans Vogel / Captain Hans Vogel 1967
Du mou dans la gâchette La Prudence 1967
Le grand bidule Gopec 1967
Belle de Jour Monsieur Adolphe 1967
The Oldest Profession Le docteur (segment "Aujourd'hui") 1967
Les compagnons de la marguerite L'inspecteur Maurice Leloup 1967
La grande sauterelle Gédéon 1967
Ces messieurs de la famille Strumberger 1967
Les malabars sont au parfum Ivanov 1966
Galia L'homme de la piscine 1966
La tête du client Mario l'enchanteur 1965
Chance at Love L'adjudant (segment "Chance du guerrier, La") / L'adjudant 1964
The Great Spy Chase Boris Vassiliev 1964
Jaloux comme un tigre Le chauffeur 1964
Male Hunt Kino Papatakis / Nino Papatakis 1964
The World's Most Beautiful Swindlers L'Allemand 1964
Clémentine chérie L'importun à la cérémonie des Miss / l'importun à la cérémonie des Miss (non crédité) 1964
Dandelions by the Roots Absalon 1964
The Black Tulip Plantin 1964
Crooks in Clover Maître Folace 1963
Sweet and Sour Franz 1963
People in Luck Bricheton, le gagnant du repas (segment "Le repas gastronomique") / M. Bricheton (« Le Repas gastronomique ») 1963
Who Stole the Body? Édouard / acteur 1963
Snobs! Morloch 1962
The Vendetta Bartoli 1962
Le septième juré Attorney General / Le procureur général 1962
Hitch-Hike Le douanier Belge 1962
Operation Gold Ingot Fellous 1962
Romulus and the Sabines Mezio 1961
Les menteurs Blanchin 1961
Vive Henri IV... vive l'amour! Le prieur 1961
The Bear Chappuis 1960
Le olimpiadi dei mariti 1960
Love and the Frenchwoman Marcelou (segment "Divorce, Le") / Marceroux ('Le divorce') 1960
Le pillole di Ercole Augusto 1960
Some Like It... Cold William Forster Valmorin / William, Foster Valmorin, l'américain 1960
A Couple M. Gratteloup 1960
The Green Mare Ferdinand Haudouin 1959
Babette Goes to War Schulz 1959
Too Late to Love Camille - le patron du bistrot / Camille, le patron du bistrot 1959
Toto in Paris Il maggiordomo 1958
Sputnik Chazot 1958
Everybody Wants to Kill Me La Bonbonne 1957
La polka des menottes Un locataire / un voisin 1957
Ah! The Beautiful Priestesses of Bacchus Le ténor Garibaldo Trouchet / Garibaldo Trouchet, le ténor, un musicien 1954
Trust Me! Nicolas 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙