Françoise Bertin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
Françoise Bertin was a French actress.

Françoise Bertin was a French actress.

Birth Name

Françoise Marie Suzanne Bertin

Born

Wednesday, 23 September 1925

Died

Sunday, 26 October 2014

Actress Filmography

Le Renard jaune La dame de la morgue 2013
Paulette Renée 2013
Main courante Shoshana 2012
Il était une fois, une fois Magdeleine 2012
Les tribulations d'une caissière Vieille dame Carte Bleue 2011
À la recherche du temps perdu Madame de Villeparisis 2011
Together Is Too Much Henriette 2010
Little Nicholas La vieille dame joueuse / La dame à la roulette 2009
Les petits meurtres d'Agatha Christie Emilie Dubreuil 2009
Leur morale... et la nôtre Mme Lamour 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Le Renard jaune La dame de la morgue 2013
Paulette Renée 2013
Main courante Shoshana 2012
Il était une fois, une fois Magdeleine 2012
Les tribulations d'une caissière Vieille dame Carte Bleue 2011
À la recherche du temps perdu Madame de Villeparisis 2011
Together Is Too Much Henriette 2010
Little Nicholas La vieille dame joueuse / La dame à la roulette 2009
Les petits meurtres d'Agatha Christie Emilie Dubreuil 2009
Leur morale... et la nôtre Mme Lamour 2008
A Christmas Tale Rosaimée Vuillard - Abel's mother's girlfriend 2008
Hunting and Gathering Paulette 2007
Tell No One Antoinette Levkowitch 2006
Les bleus: premiers pas dans la police Mme Tubin 2006
Incontrôlable Mamie 2006
R.I.S. Police scientifique Annette Dumas, Lucette 2006
Hell La voisine / The neighbor 2005
Plus belle la vie Josiane Laval 2004
The Pleasure Is All Mine Josie 2004
Leave Your Hands on My Hips Monique, joueuse de belote 2003
The Flower of Evil Thérèse 2003
The Pharmacist Mme Jouvin 2003
The Truth About Charlie Woman on Train 2002
The Captive The grandmother 2000
Happenstance Luc's Grandmother 2000
Cours toujours La mère de Trouillard 2000
Keep It Quiet 1999
La Crim' Mme Gatinot 1999
Joséphine, ange gardien Tante Albertine 1997
Same Old Song Little Lady on Tour 1997
Guardian Angels Mme Albert 1995
Killer Kid La vieille dame 1994
Le juge est une femme Madame Sebagh 1993
La Neige et le feu 1991
Maigret Catherine 1991
I Want to Go Home La cliente de la marchande de légumes 1989
Silas Frau des Fischers 1981
Médecins de nuit La femme de ménage alcoolique 1978
Peppermint Soda Le professeur de Français 1977
Body of My Enemy La femme de René 1976
Femmes Fatales Une employée du labo 1976
Black Thursday La teinturière 1974
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Mme Dance 1967
The War Is Over Carmen 1966
Diary of a Chambermaid (uncredited) 1964
Muriel, or the Time of Return Simone 1963
Last Year at Marienbad Un personnage de l'hôtel 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙