Francoise Fabian

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Michèle Cortes de Leone y Fabianera, better known as her stage name Françoise Fabian, is a French film actress. She has appeared in more than 80 films since 1956. In 1971, Fabian signed the Manifesto of the 343, publicly declaring having had an abortion.

Michèle Cortes de Leone y Fabianera, better known as her stage name Françoise Fabian, is a French film actress. She has appeared in more than 80 films since 1956. In 1971, Fabian signed the Manifesto of the 343, publicly declaring having had an abortion.

Birth Name

Michele Cortes De Leon y Fabianera

Born

Wednesday, 10 May 1933

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙