Françoise Giret

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Denise Alice Giret

Born

Thursday, 04 July 1929

Died

Tuesday, 12 August 2003

Actress Filmography

Other People's Money L'examinatrice n° 1 1978
Sartre by Himself Récitante 1976
The Big Shots Toutoune, l'amie de Thia 1972
Law Breakers Geneviève Saugeat 1971
Cry of the Cormoran Irene 1971
Les nouvelles aventures de Vidocq Joséphine 1971
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Olga 1967
The Great Spy Chase Mme Pauline / Mrs. Pauline 1964
Hardi Pardaillan! La femme du marchand de grains 1964
Le septième juré Catherine / Catherine Nortier - la victime 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Other People's Money L'examinatrice n° 1 1978
Sartre by Himself Récitante 1976
The Big Shots Toutoune, l'amie de Thia 1972
Law Breakers Geneviève Saugeat 1971
Cry of the Cormoran Irene 1971
Les nouvelles aventures de Vidocq Joséphine 1971
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Olga 1967
The Great Spy Chase Mme Pauline / Mrs. Pauline 1964
Hardi Pardaillan! La femme du marchand de grains 1964
Le septième juré Catherine / Catherine Nortier - la victime 1962
Tales of Paris Juliette (segment "Ella") 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙