Frank Gio

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

Frank Gioseffi

Born

Thursday, 15 August 1929

Actor Filmography

Once Upon a Time in Brooklyn Vinny Morello 2013
Frame of Mind Johnny Loma 2009
Assassination Tango Frankie 2003
Analyze That Lou Rigazzi 2002
One Tough Cop Sally Florio 1998
The Mouse Commissioner Brennan 1997
Who Do I Gotta Kill? Frankie 'The Fixer' Giachetti 1994
My Blue Heaven Gaetano 1990
King of New York Arty Clay 1990
Catchfire Frankie 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Once Upon a Time in Brooklyn Vinny Morello 2013
Frame of Mind Johnny Loma 2009
Assassination Tango Frankie 2003
Analyze That Lou Rigazzi 2002
One Tough Cop Sally Florio 1998
The Mouse Commissioner Brennan 1997
Who Do I Gotta Kill? Frankie 'The Fixer' Giachetti 1994
My Blue Heaven Gaetano 1990
King of New York Arty Clay 1990
Catchfire Frankie 1990
Cookie Frankie 1989
Spike of Bensonhurst Pete Fumo 1988
Married to the Mob Nick 'The Snake' 1988
Moonstruck Florist 1987
Weeds Inmate 1987
Leg Work Luca 1987
The Pick-up Artist Gino 1987
The Equalizer Big Ray 1985
The Lucie Arnaz Show Frankie 1985
Once Upon a Time in America Beefy 1984
Vigilante Ptl. Shore 1982
A Question of Honor Boston 1982
From Corleone to Brooklyn Restaurant Hitman 1 1979
Sorcerer Marty 1977
Serpico Police Lieutenant 1973
Cops and Robbers Robber 1973
Honor Thy Father Mafia Hitman Bonanno Family 1973
The Connection Kloss 1973
The Valachi Papers Frank 1972
Hercules in New York 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙