Freda Bamford

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Freda Maud Mary Bamford

Born

Thursday, 11 February 1909

Died

Thursday, 15 May 1986

Actress Filmography

Whose Child Am I? Barbara's Mother / Freda Bamford 1976
Six Days of Justice Mrs. Peck 1972
The Spy's Wife 1972
The Snow Goose Postmistress 1971
The Onedin Line Ma Gammon 1971
Play for Today Mrs. Vigo, Vera 1970
Father, Dear Father Sister 1968
Three Bites of the Apple Gussie Hagstrom 1967
Funeral in Berlin Alice 1966
Out of the Unknown Miss Foster 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Whose Child Am I? Barbara's Mother / Freda Bamford 1976
Six Days of Justice Mrs. Peck 1972
The Spy's Wife 1972
The Snow Goose Postmistress 1971
The Onedin Line Ma Gammon 1971
Play for Today Mrs. Vigo, Vera 1970
Father, Dear Father Sister 1968
Three Bites of the Apple Gussie Hagstrom 1967
Funeral in Berlin Alice 1966
Out of the Unknown Miss Foster 1965
The Ipcress File Alice 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Mrs. Kautsky 1964
The Wednesday Play Mrs. Holloway 1964
The Human Jungle Doreen's Mother 1963
Brothers in Law Mrs. Wilson 1962
Steptoe and Son Albert's Date 1962
In the Doghouse Enid Ritter 1961
Kraft Mystery Theater Constable's Wife 1961
The Avengers Lady Reniston 1961
Maigret Sister Aldegonde 1960
Arthur's Treasured Volumes Mrs. Greenways 1960
Sapphire Sgt. Cook / Police Sgt. Cook 1959
Just My Luck Mrs. Crossley 1957
Miracle in Soho Mrs. Mop 1957
Doctor at Large Eva's Mother 1957
Armchair Theatre Nurse Farrar 1956
Tears for Simon Zoe's Mother / Zoe's Mother (Uncredited) 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Annie Stobart, Joyce Martin, Mrs. Bright, Mrs. Gray, Mrs. Hodge 1955
Heights of Danger Mrs. Burton 1953
Angels One Five W.A.A.F. 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙