Frederic Brunn

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Frederic Andre Brune

Born

Thursday, 23 July 1903

Died

Saturday, 23 April 1955

Actor Filmography

The Desert Rats German Gunner 1953
What Price Glory German Officer 1952
Sky King Kralenko 1951
When Willie Comes Marching Home German Officer 1950
I, Jane Doe Soldier 1948
Women in the Night Lieutenant Kraus 1948
Desire Me German voice 1947
13 Rue Madeleine German Officer 1947
The Razor's Edge French Porter 1946
Cloak and Dagger German 1946
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Desert Rats German Gunner 1953
What Price Glory German Officer 1952
Sky King Kralenko 1951
When Willie Comes Marching Home German Officer 1950
I, Jane Doe Soldier 1948
Women in the Night Lieutenant Kraus 1948
Desire Me German voice 1947
13 Rue Madeleine German Officer 1947
The Razor's Edge French Porter 1946
Cloak and Dagger German 1946
Rendezvous 24 Nazi Headquarters Radioman 1946
Tarzan and the Amazons LaTour 1945
Son of Lassie German Soldier 1945
The Conspirators German Thug 1944
Resisting Enemy Interrogation German Yard Guard 1944
U-Boat Prisoner Kohl 1944
The Story of Dr. Wassell Lookout of the 'Janssens' 1944
Uncertain Glory German Soldier Reporting to Major 1944
Action in Arabia Erlich 1944
Passage to Marseille Bijou 1944
Women in Bondage District Leader 1943
The Cross of Lorraine Traveller 1943
The North Star German Motorcycle Officer 1943
Gangway for Tomorrow German Sergeant 1943
Sahara German Private 1943
The Strange Death of Adolf Hitler Gestapo Man 1943
Hostages Guard 1943
First Comes Courage German Guard 1943
Secret Service in Darkest Africa Wolfe 1943
Submarine Base Submarine Commander 1943
Appointment in Berlin Gestapo Agent 1943
The Boy from Stalingrad General's Adjutant 1943
They Came to Blow Up America German Soldier 1943
White Savage Sully 1943
Crash Dive Q Boat Lieutenant 1943
Hangmen Also Die! SS Officer 1943
The Moon Is Down German Soldier 1943
The Purple V Corporal 1943
Assignment in Brittany Gestapo Agent 1943
Reunion in France Soldier 1942

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙