Funkmaster Flex

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

Aston George Taylor Jr.

Born

Monday, 05 August 1968

Actor Filmography

You're Watching Video Music Box Self 2021
Untold Stories of Hip Hop Self 2019
Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. Funkmaster Flex 2018
Death Row Chronicles Self 2018
Biggie: The Life of Notorious B.I.G. Self - DJ, Hot 97 2017
Empire Funk Flex, Funkmaster Flex 2015
This Is Hot 97 Self 2014
Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta Self - DJ 2012
Love and Hip Hop: New York Self - DJ, Self 2011
Funk Flex Full Throttle Self - Host, Self 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

You're Watching Video Music Box Self 2021
Untold Stories of Hip Hop Self 2019
Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. Funkmaster Flex 2018
Death Row Chronicles Self 2018
Biggie: The Life of Notorious B.I.G. Self - DJ, Hot 97 2017
Empire Funk Flex, Funkmaster Flex 2015
This Is Hot 97 Self 2014
Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta Self - DJ 2012
Love and Hip Hop: New York Self - DJ, Self 2011
Funk Flex Full Throttle Self - Host, Self 2010
The Brian McKnight Show Self 2009
This Is Jim Jones Himself / Self 2009
Beef 4 Self - Hot 97 Radio 2007
Killa Season Fred 2006
The Cut Self 2005
Fade to Black Himself / Self 2004
Head of State Inaugural Ball Announcer 2003
Chappelle's Show Self 2003
Clockstoppers Large Mike 2002
Driven Self 2002
Station Zero Self 1999
WWE Raw Self - Audience Member 1993

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙