Gail Davis

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Betty Jeanne Grayson

Born

Monday, 05 October 1925

Died

Saturday, 15 March 1997

Actress Filmography

It's Arbor Day, Charlie Brown Sally Brown 1976
You're a Good Sport, Charlie Brown Sally Brown (voice) 1975
The Andy Griffith Show Karen Moore 1960
Wide Wide World Herself 1955
Annie Oakley Annie Oakley 1954
Pack Train Jennifer Coleman 1953
Goldtown Ghost Riders Cathy Wheeler 1953
On Top of Old Smoky Jen Larabee 1953
Winning of the West Ann Randolph 1953
Blue Canadian Rockies Sandra Higbee 1952
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

It's Arbor Day, Charlie Brown Sally Brown 1976
You're a Good Sport, Charlie Brown Sally Brown (voice) 1975
The Andy Griffith Show Karen Moore 1960
Wide Wide World Herself 1955
Annie Oakley Annie Oakley 1954
Pack Train Jennifer Coleman 1953
Goldtown Ghost Riders Cathy Wheeler 1953
On Top of Old Smoky Jen Larabee 1953
Winning of the West Ann Randolph 1953
Blue Canadian Rockies Sandra Higbee 1952
Death Valley Days Jerrie Cabell, Mamie Jaggers 1952
Wagon Team Connie Weldon 1952
The Old West Arlie Williams 1952
Overland Telegraph Terry Muldoon 1951
Valley of Fire Laurie 1951
The Adventures of Kit Carson Kate Sellers, Rose Banning 1951
Yukon Manhunt Jane Kenmore 1951
Front Page Detective Connie Treadway 1951
Silver Canyon Dell Middler 1951
Whirlwind Elaine Lassiter 1951
The Range Rider Ann Carter, Lilian Jensen 1951
Texans Never Cry Nancy Carter 1951
Operation Pacific Bit Part 1951
Indian Territory Melody Colton 1950
The Gene Autry Show Ann Lawton, Billie Carter, Bonnie West, Elaine Castle, Hester Vance, Joan Merritt, Laurie Sampson, Lila Carson, Mary, Milly Parker, Nina Clagett, Pauline Logan, Polly Glover, Sue, Virginia Rutledge 1950
Cow Town Ginger Kirby 1950
The Cisco Kid Ruth Drake, Lucille Gordon, Miss Scott, Nancy King 1950
West of Wyoming Jennifer Draper 1950
Trail of the Rustlers Mary Ellen Hyland 1950
Sons of New Mexico Eileen MacDonald 1949
South of Death Valley Molly Tavish 1949
Law of the Golden West Ann Calvert 1949
Frontier Investigator Janet Adams 1949
Death Valley Gunfighter Trudy Clark 1949
The Far Frontier Susan Hathaway 1948
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Herself - Guest 1948
They Live by Night Girl at Parking Lot 1948
If You Knew Susie Miss Gail - Mike's Secretary (uncredited) 1948
The Judge Steps Out Young Mother with Baby Carriage 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙