Gene Gabriel

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Gene Gabriel is a Cuban-American actor and writer most notable for originating the role of "Rodriguez" in Richard Greenberg's award-winning play Take Me Out in London and on Broadway. He is also co-founder of South Florida improv troupe Just The Funny. Most recently he has been recurring on CBS's Numb3rs and NBC's Days of Our Lives.

Gene Gabriel is a Cuban-American actor and writer most notable for originating the role of "Rodriguez" in Richard Greenberg's award-winning play Take Me Out in London and on Broadway. He is also co-founder of South Florida improv troupe Just The Funny. Most recently he has been recurring on CBS's Numb3rs and NBC's Days of Our Lives.

Birth Name

Eugene Jimenez

Born

Thursday, 27 August 1970

Actor Filmography

Lift Me Up Gene 2021
The Wrong Path Detective Devlin 2021
Death of a Fool Dee 2020
The Informer Fire Chief 2019
Brittany Runs a Marathon Michael 2019
Rich Boy, Rich Girl Claudio 2018
Instinct Raul 2018
Benji the Dove Eddie's Dad 2017
FAIR MARKET VALUE Steven 2017
The Good Fight Deputy Stromer 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lift Me Up Gene 2021
The Wrong Path Detective Devlin 2021
Death of a Fool Dee 2020
The Informer Fire Chief 2019
Brittany Runs a Marathon Michael 2019
Rich Boy, Rich Girl Claudio 2018
Instinct Raul 2018
Benji the Dove Eddie's Dad 2017
FAIR MARKET VALUE Steven 2017
The Good Fight Deputy Stromer 2017
The Evil Gene Officer Ryder 2016
Cassanova Was a Woman Jose 2016
Shades of Blue Cable Guy 2016
The Boatman Agent Carlson 2015
Penumbra Gus 2015
Manny in Real Life Paul Dominguez 2014
Dance-Off Thomas 2014
The Blacklist Detective Elijah Bell 2013
Elementary CSU Officer 2012
The Jeff Probst Show Self 2012
Chasing 8s O'Hare 2012
Homeland Secret Service Agent #1 2011
Unusual Suspects Emilio 2010
Montecito Heights Detective Garcia 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Michael Connor 2009
So You Think You Can Dance Audience Member- Himself, Self - Audience Member 2005
Numb3rs Bomb Squad Tech, Eddie BST 2005
Riding in Cars with Boys Make-Out Guy 2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Detective Alvarez 2001
Any Given Sunday Sharks Player 1999
The Disciples Agent Pintauro 1999
The Sopranos Policeman #2 1999
Walker, Texas Ranger Lyles 1993
The Bronx War Sammy 1991
Guiding Light Sal 1952

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙