George Eads

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
George Eads III, is an American actor, known for his role as Nick Stokes on the CBS police drama CSI: Crime Scene Investigation. On November 25, 2014, it was announced that Eads would be leaving the show, which in any event was not renewed for the following season—meaning he only missed the series finale television movie, Immortality.read more

George Eads III, is an American actor, known for his role as Nick Stokes on the CBS police drama CSI: Crime Scene Investigation. On November 25, 2014, it was announced that Eads would be leaving the show, which in any event was not renewed for the following season—meaning he only missed the series finale television movie, Immortality. He later starred as Jack Dalton on the CBS action-adventure series MacGyver for three seasons.

Birth Name

George Coleman Eads III

Born

Wednesday, 01 March 1967

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙