George Rigaud

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45
George Rigaud was an Argentine film actor. He was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina, and appeared in 194 films between 1932 and 1981. He was killed in a road accident in Madrid, Spain.

George Rigaud was an Argentine film actor. He was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina, and appeared in 194 films between 1932 and 1981. He was killed in a road accident in Madrid, Spain.

Birth Name

Pedro Jorge Rigato Delissetche

Born

Friday, 11 August 1905

Died

Tuesday, 17 January 1984

Actor Filmography

Maravillas Tomás 1981
Timm Thaler Selek Bei 1979
Jaguar Lives! French party guest (as Jorge Regaud) / French party guest 1979
Where Time Began Professor 1977
The Black Pearl Pearl Expert 1977
Curro Jiménez Trilling 1976
Get Mean Emir - Moorish General 1975
Leonor Catherine's Father / Fusoris 1975
Cry, Onion Terrateniente 1975
Take a Hard Ride Horse Dealer 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Maravillas Tomás 1981
Timm Thaler Selek Bei 1979
Jaguar Lives! French party guest (as Jorge Regaud) / French party guest 1979
Where Time Began Professor 1977
The Black Pearl Pearl Expert 1977
Curro Jiménez Trilling 1976
Get Mean Emir - Moorish General 1975
Leonor Catherine's Father / Fusoris 1975
Cry, Onion Terrateniente 1975
Take a Hard Ride Horse Dealer 1975
Das Tal der tanzenden Witwen Marshall 1975
Eyeball Rev. Bronson 1975
Emma, puertas oscuras Dr. Donovan 1974
El karate el Colt y el impostor Lord Barclay 1974
Santo vs. Doctor Death Dr. Robert Mann 1973
Counselor at Crime Priest 1973
Love Brides of the Blood Mummy Dartmoor / Court Dartmoor 1973
Even Angels Eat Beans Senator O'Riordan / O'Riordan 1973
Game of Murder Commissioner / Comisario #1 1973
Im Auftrag von Madame General José Diaz 1972
Horror Express Count Maryan Petrovski 1972
Knife of Ice Ralph / Uncle Ralph 1972
The Murder Mansion Elsa's Father / Elsa's father (as Jorge Rigaud) 1972
The Case of the Bloody Iris Professor Isaacs / Professor Isaacs - Sheila's Father 1972
His Name Was Holy Ghost Don Firmino Mednoza / Don Firmino 1972
All the Colors of the Dark Dr. Burton 1972
Ben and Charlie Priest 1972
Nicholas and Alexandra The French Ambassador 1971
Death Walks on High Heels Captain Lenny 1971
A Town Called Hell Gato Asilla 1971
Devil's Ransom Bergman 1971
Marta Arturo 1971
Las siete vidas del gato Don Braulio 1971
A Lizard in a Woman's Skin Dr. Kerr 1971
The Last Day of the War Max Lorkmann 1970
El abominable hombre de la Costa del Sol Duque de Puentelarra - padre de Federico 1970
A Bullet for Sandoval General Jackson 1969
Eagles Over London British general 1969
Alive or Preferably Dead Mr. Scott 1969
One on Top of the Other Arthur Mitchell 1969
Guns of the Magnificent Seven Gabriel 1969
Die grosse Treibjagd Manuel de Lagos 1968
Gatling Gun Ryckert 1968
They Came to Rob Las Vegas Chief Inspector Morton 1968
It's Your Move Il barone 1968
The Young Rebel Count di Luca 1967
Grand Slam Gregg 1967
Mister Dynamit - Morgen küßt euch der Tod 1967
Up the MacGregors Alastair MacGregor / Alistair Mac Gregor 1967
Il grande colpo di Surcouf L'amiral Decrès, ministre de la marine 1966
Sugar Colt Alan Pinkerton 1966
Black Box Affair - Il mondo trema General MacGregor / generale MacGregor 1966
The Tall Women Apache Chief 1966
Sharp-Shooting Twin Sisters Slatery 1966
Lost Command Priest 1966
L'homme de Marrakech 1966
7 pistole per i MacGregor Alastair MacGregor 1966
Ringo's Big Night Jim Bailey 1966
Lone and Angry Man Wilson 1965
Le Tigre se parfume à la dynamite Le commandant Damerec / Damerec 1965
That Man in Istanbul CIA Chief 1965
Place Called Glory City Seth Grande 1965
Savage Pampas Old Man 1965
Fire at Will Directeur Bibisch 1965
Finger on the Trigger Benton 1965
Totò d'Arabia Sir Bains 1965
King of Africa Anders 1965
Ella y el miedo Inspector Rojas 1964
Cavalca e uccidi Beau 1964
The Black Tulip Chief of Police / L'intendant général 1964
Web of Fear Sartori 1964
Eva 63 Miguel 1963
The Secret of the Black Widow 1963
The Adventures of Scaramouche Duc de Lacoste 1963
Cerca de las estrellas Ricardo 1963
The Castilian Millán 1963
La gran familia Rey Gaspar 1962
Vuelve San Valentín San Valentín 1962
El último verano (as Jorge Rigaud) 1962
The Happy Thieves Spanish Police Inspector 1961
El pobre García Don Raúl 1961
The Colossus of Rhodes Lisippo 1961
Amor bajo cero Carlos 1960
Valentine's Day San Valentín 1959
John Paul Jones Benjamin Franklin's Secretary 1959
Riff Raff Girls Le Marquis 1959
Native Son Ralph Farley 1951
I Walk Alone Maurice 1947
Masquerade in Mexico Boris Cassall 1945
Paris Underground Andre de Mornay 1945
Eclipse of the Sun Sebastián Requena 1943
There's No Tomorrow Dr. Georges Brandon / Georges 1940
Accord final Georges Astor / Astor 1938
The Postmaster's Daughter Lieutenant André Minsky 1938
The Living Corpse Serge Rostoff 1937
La vie parisienne Jacques Mendoza 1936
Divine Le Lait (Antonin) 1935
Love Story Lieutenant Théodore Berg 1933
July 14 Jean 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙