George Turner

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

George Franklyn Turner

Born

Monday, 10 January 1916

Died

Sunday, 25 February 1996

Actor Filmography

Race Street Dixie 1948
Call Northside 777 Holdup Man 1948
Crossfire Military Policeman 1947
Range Beyond the Blue Henchman Bragg 1947
The Beginning or the End Pilot 1947
Vigilantes of Boomtown Jim Corbett 1947
Son of Zorro Jeffrey Stewart / Zorro / Jeff Stewart 1947
The Well Groomed Bride Goose 1946
West of the Alamo Liveryman 1946
Moon Over Montana Sheriff 1946
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Race Street Dixie 1948
Call Northside 777 Holdup Man 1948
Crossfire Military Policeman 1947
Range Beyond the Blue Henchman Bragg 1947
The Beginning or the End Pilot 1947
Vigilantes of Boomtown Jim Corbett 1947
Son of Zorro Jeffrey Stewart / Zorro / Jeff Stewart 1947
The Well Groomed Bride Goose 1946
West of the Alamo Liveryman 1946
Moon Over Montana Sheriff 1946
A Walk in the Sun Reconnaissance Motorcycle Driver 1945
Duffy's Tavern Waiter 1945
Jungle Raiders Carter 1945
Bring on the Girls Marine 1945
Practically Yours Reporter 1944
Here Come the Waves Naval Recruit 1944
Hollywood Canteen Tough Marine 1944
The Old Texas Trail Henchman Pete 1944
The Contender Sparky Callahan 1944
The Forest Rangers Cowboy in Hotel Lobby 1942
The Glass Key Dr. Redmond 1942
My Favorite Blonde Pilot 1942
True to the Army Military Policeman 1942
Pacific Blackout Soldier 1941
Among the Living Mill Worker 1941
Sweetheart of the Campus Football Player 1941
I Wanted Wings Private 1941
Daredevils of the Red Circle Oil Thug 1939
Mandrake, the Magician Apartment-Raider 1939
The Lady's from Kentucky Longshoreman 1939
Flying G-Men Crawford 1939
The Spider's Web Henchman with Trigger 1938
I Am the Law Policeman 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙