Georges Cahuzac

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Georges Séverin Cahuzac

Born

Friday, 10 February 1871

Died

Sunday, 26 February 1956

Actor Filmography

A Royal Affair (as Cahuzac) 1949
L'école buissonnière Cornille 1949
Nightclub Hostess Un convive 1939
The Five Cents of Lavarede 1939
Three Waltzes L'acteur jouant l'Empereur 1938
I Accuse Le capitaine Lecouvreur 1938
Madame Bovary Rouault 1934
Napoleon Le vicomte de Beauharnais / Viscount of Beauharnais 1927
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Royal Affair (as Cahuzac) 1949
L'école buissonnière Cornille 1949
Nightclub Hostess Un convive 1939
The Five Cents of Lavarede 1939
Three Waltzes L'acteur jouant l'Empereur 1938
I Accuse Le capitaine Lecouvreur 1938
Madame Bovary Rouault 1934
Napoleon Le vicomte de Beauharnais / Viscount of Beauharnais 1927
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙