Georges Flamant

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Georges François

Born

Thursday, 03 September 1903

Died

Monday, 23 July 1990

Actor Filmography

Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret 1967
The 400 Blows Mr. Bigey 1959
Blind Venus Madère 1941
Blood Red Rose Dom Manrique Ruiz / Salvador / Dom Mannique Ruiz 1939
It Happened in Gibraltar Maori / Henchman Maori 1938
Marked Girls Dédé 1938
L'étrange Monsieur Victor Amédée 1938
The Puritan Callaghan 1938
La Chienne André Jauguin dit Dédé / Andre 'Dédé' Govain 1931
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret 1967
The 400 Blows Mr. Bigey 1959
Blind Venus Madère 1941
Blood Red Rose Dom Manrique Ruiz / Salvador / Dom Mannique Ruiz 1939
It Happened in Gibraltar Maori / Henchman Maori 1938
Marked Girls Dédé 1938
L'étrange Monsieur Victor Amédée 1938
The Puritan Callaghan 1938
La Chienne André Jauguin dit Dédé / Andre 'Dédé' Govain 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙