Georges Metaxa

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 37

Birth Name

George Radu Metaxa

Born

Tuesday, 11 September 1894

Died

Friday, 08 December 1950

Actor Filmography

Scotland Yard Investigator Henri 1945
The Mask of Dimitrios Hans Werner 1944
The West Side Kid Dr. Kenton 1943
Hi Diddle Diddle Tony Spinelli 1943
Submarine Base Anton Kroll - Nazi Agent / Nazi Agent Anton Kroll 1943
Background to Danger L.V. Bastaki 1943
Paris Calling Waiter 1941
The Doctor Takes a Wife Jean Rovere 1940
Sheik to Sheik Lt. Georges 1936
Swing Time Ricky Romero 1936
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Scotland Yard Investigator Henri 1945
The Mask of Dimitrios Hans Werner 1944
The West Side Kid Dr. Kenton 1943
Hi Diddle Diddle Tony Spinelli 1943
Submarine Base Anton Kroll - Nazi Agent / Nazi Agent Anton Kroll 1943
Background to Danger L.V. Bastaki 1943
Paris Calling Waiter 1941
The Doctor Takes a Wife Jean Rovere 1940
Sheik to Sheik Lt. Georges 1936
Swing Time Ricky Romero 1936
Kissing Time Lieutenant Juan Segovia 1933
Secrets of a Secretary Frank D'Agnoll 1931
The House That Shadows Built (archive footage) 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙