Georges Saillard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Georges Augustin Eugène

Born

Thursday, 05 July 1877

Died

Monday, 11 September 1967

Actor Filmography

Face to the Wind 1950
Café de Paris Maître d'hôtel Jean 1938
I Accuse Le docteur 1938
Yoshiwara Le médecin 1937
Marthe Richard Un général 1937
The Life and Loves of Beethoven Breuning 1937
Tarass Boulba Un cosaque 1936
Variétés 1935
Behold the Man Un Sanhédrite 1935
Moscow Nights L'avocat 1934
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Face to the Wind 1950
Café de Paris Maître d'hôtel Jean 1938
I Accuse Le docteur 1938
Yoshiwara Le médecin 1937
Marthe Richard Un général 1937
The Life and Loves of Beethoven Breuning 1937
Tarass Boulba Un cosaque 1936
Variétés 1935
Behold the Man Un Sanhédrite 1935
Moscow Nights L'avocat 1934
Colette the Unwanted Le notaire 1926
Les Misérables Thénardier 1925
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙