Georges Wilson

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 56
Georges Wilson was a French film and television actor. He is the father of French actor Lambert Wilson.

Georges Wilson was a French film and television actor. He is the father of French actor Lambert Wilson.

Birth Name

Georges Willson

Born

Sunday, 16 October 1921

Died

Wednesday, 03 February 2010

Actor Filmography

The Town That Dreaded Sundown Older Farmer 2014
Mesrine Part 2: Public Enemy #1 Henri Lelièvre 2008
Mesrine Part 1: Killer Instinct 2008
The Great Debaters Samuel 2007
Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé Père de Jean-Claude / Le père de Jean-Claude 2005
Dolmen Arthus de Kersaint 2005
Les destinées Robert Barnery 2000
Marquise Floridor 1997
Marie de Nazareth Récitant (voice) 1995
Cache Cash Louis 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Town That Dreaded Sundown Older Farmer 2014
Mesrine Part 2: Public Enemy #1 Henri Lelièvre 2008
Mesrine Part 1: Killer Instinct 2008
The Great Debaters Samuel 2007
Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé Père de Jean-Claude / Le père de Jean-Claude 2005
Dolmen Arthus de Kersaint 2005
Les destinées Robert Barnery 2000
Marquise Floridor 1997
Marie de Nazareth Récitant (voice) 1995
Cache Cash Louis 1994
My Mother's Castle Le comte colonel / Count Colonel 1990
La passion de Bernadette 1990
Gandahar Métamorphe 1988
Florence ou La vie de château Nestor Belhomme 1987
Cousteau's Rediscovery of the World I Himself 1986
Tangos, the Exile of Gardel Jean-Marie 1985
Quo Vadis? Pedanius 1985
The Charterhouse of Parma Prince Ernesto IV 1982
A Captain's Honor Le bâtonnier 1982
Nudo di donna Arch. Zanetto 1981
Potteries 1981
Fruits of Passion Le narrateur (voice) 1981
The Horse of Pride Récitant / Narrator (voice) 1980
Lady Oscar M. de Bouillé, French Guard General 1979
Ecco noi per esempio... Melano Melani 1977
Dear Inspector Alexandre Mignonac 1977
The Slap Pierre 1974
Love At The Top Lourceuil 1974
Chinese in Paris Lefranc 1974
Il giovane Garibaldi Beauregard 1974
The Three Musketeers Treville 1973
Il generale dorme in piedi Gen. Botta 1972
Don't Torture A Duckling Francesco (as George Wilson) 1972
La violenza: Quinto potere Crupi 1972
Blanche The King 1972
Max and the Junkmen Le commissaire 1971
The Conspiracy of Torture Francesco Cenci 1969
The Stranger Examining Magistrate 1967
More Than a Miracle Jean-Jacques Bouché 'Monzu' 1967
Un monde nouveau Le Patron 1966
Lucky Jo Simon 1964
Let's Rob the Bank The policeman 1964
The Empty Canvas Cecilia's Father 1963
Highway Pick-Up Thomas 1963
Sweet and Sour Casimir 1963
Any Number Can Win 1963
The Longest Day Alexandre Renaud 1962
The Devil and the Ten Commandments Marcel Messager (segment "Tes père et mère honoreras") 1962
Dark Journey Husband 1962
The Seven Deadly Sins Valentin (segment "Gourmandise, La") 1962
Tintin et le mystère de la Toison d'Or Capitaine Haddock 1961
The Fascist Prof. Erminio Bonafé 1961
The Long Absence Le clochard 1961
The Joker Guillaume Berlon 1961
The Boss Monsieur 'A' 1960
Wasteland 1960
Le dialogue des Carmélites L'aumônier du Carmel 1960
The Green Mare Jules Haudouin 1959
The Red and the Black M. Binet 1954

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙