Georgina Cookson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

Antoinette Georgina Cookson

Born

Thursday, 19 December 1918

Died

Saturday, 01 October 2011

Actress Filmography

The Prisoner Video Companion (archive footage) 1990
Number 10 Baroness Rothschild 1983
UFO Jane Grant 1970
Un estate con sentimento Mark's Mother 1970
Walk a Crooked Path Imogen Dreeper 1969
The Picasso Summer British Woman at Dinner 1969
The Prisoner Blonde Lady, Mrs. Butterworth / Number Two 1967
Darling Carlotta Hale 1965
The Counterfeit Constable L'assistante du dentiste 1964
Woman of Straw Guest at Villa Salon 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Prisoner Video Companion (archive footage) 1990
Number 10 Baroness Rothschild 1983
UFO Jane Grant 1970
Un estate con sentimento Mark's Mother 1970
Walk a Crooked Path Imogen Dreeper 1969
The Picasso Summer British Woman at Dinner 1969
The Prisoner Blonde Lady, Mrs. Butterworth / Number Two 1967
Darling Carlotta Hale 1965
The Counterfeit Constable L'assistante du dentiste 1964
Woman of Straw Guest at Villa Salon 1964
The Woman Who Wouldn't Die Ellen Garth 1964
Espionage Eve McAvoy 1963
The Punch and Judy Man Lady Serving in Lingerie Shop 1963
The Plane Makers Laura 1963
Live Now - Pay Later Lucy 1962
The Girl on the Boat Passenger 1962
Steptoe and Son Mrs. Kennington-Stroud 1962
Comedy Playhouse Mrs. Ferris 1961
Five Golden Hours Lady Passenger 1961
Maigret Mrs. Wilton 1960
Danger Man Miss Bishop 1960
Your Money or Your Wife Thelma Cressingdon 1960
The Shakedown Miss Firbank 1960
No Hiding Place Elaine Andrews, Edith Sudbury 1959
Hot Money Girl Billie 1959
A Question of Infidelity Mrs. Duncan 1958
Your Past Is Showing Lady Mayley / Lady Lucy Mayley 1957
Dixon of Dock Green Iris Lenton 1955
The Vise Muriel 1954
Showtime, U.S.A. Self 1950
By Candlelight Lulu Keck 1949
Woman Hater Julia 1948
I Didn't Do It Willow Thane 1945
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙