Gerald P. Nye

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Gerald Prentice Nye

Born

Monday, 19 December 1892

Died

Saturday, 17 July 1971

Acting Filmography

Five Came Back Self - Senator (R - ND) 2017
Imaginary Witness: Hollywood and the Holocaust (archive footage) 2004
The Road to War Self - Senator, Republican, North Dakota, 1925-1945 1989
War Comes to America Self 1945
(see additional filmography)

Acting Filmography

Five Came Back Self - Senator (R - ND) 2017
Imaginary Witness: Hollywood and the Holocaust (archive footage) 2004
The Road to War Self - Senator, Republican, North Dakota, 1925-1945 1989
War Comes to America Self 1945
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙