Gérard Tichy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Gerard Tichy was a Spanish actor of German descent, who appeared in numerous movies, including several international productions. He was born in Weißenfels, Germany, on March 11, 1920, and died in Madrid, Spain, on April 11, 1992.

Gerard Tichy was a Spanish actor of German descent, who appeared in numerous movies, including several international productions. He was born in Weißenfels, Germany, on March 11, 1920, and died in Madrid, Spain, on April 11, 1992.

Birth Name

Gerhard Johannes Alexander Tichy Wondzinski

Born

Thursday, 11 March 1920

Died

Saturday, 11 April 1992

Actor Filmography

I Get Off at the Next Stop, What About You? (as Gerard Tichy) 1992
The Sea Serpent (as Gerard Tichy) 1985
The Beast and the Magic Sword 1983
Pieces Dr. Jennings 1982
Los diablos del mar Capitán Hull / Captain Hull 1982
Mystery on Monster Island Capt. Turkott / Captain Turkott 1981
Maravillas Benito 1981
L'île mystérieuse Cyrus Smith 1973
The Hanging Woman Professor Leon Droila 1973
The Corruption of Chris Miller Commissioner 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

I Get Off at the Next Stop, What About You? (as Gerard Tichy) 1992
The Sea Serpent (as Gerard Tichy) 1985
The Beast and the Magic Sword 1983
Pieces Dr. Jennings 1982
Los diablos del mar Capitán Hull / Captain Hull 1982
Mystery on Monster Island Capt. Turkott / Captain Turkott 1981
Maravillas Benito 1981
L'île mystérieuse Cyrus Smith 1973
The Hanging Woman Professor Leon Droila 1973
The Corruption of Chris Miller Commissioner 1973
The Mysterious Island Cyrus Smith 1973
Summertime Killer Alex 1972
Compañeros Lieutenant / Mexican Lieutenant 1970
The Last Day of the War Pvt. Bronc 1970
Hatchet for the Honeymoon Dr. Kalleway / Dr. Kalleway (as Gerard Tichy) 1970
Marquis de Sade's Justine Comte Courville / Le comte Courville 1969
A Bullet for Rommel Gen. von Gruber / General Von Gruber 1969
The Magnificent Tony Carrera Serge 1969
They Came to Rob Las Vegas Sheriff Klinger 1968
Sartana Does Not Forgive Joe Sullivan 1968
Madigan's Millions J. P. Ogilvie / Deilvie 1968
The Day the Hot Line Got Hot Truman 1968
Face to Face Mayor of Silvertown 1967
Master Stroke Max 1967
Superargo vs. Diabolicus Diabolikus 1966
Il grande colpo di Surcouf Kernan 1966
Le solitaire passe à l'attaque Bernsen 1966
The Texican Boyd Thompson (as Gerard Tichy) / Boyd Thompson 1966
4 Dollars of Revenge Clifford / Frank Hamilton 1966
Baraka sur X 13 Dr. Reichmann 1966
Doctor Zhivago Liberius 1965
One Hundred Thousand Dollars for Ringo Tom Sherry 1965
Train d'enfer Matras 1965
Beach of Formentor Carlos Sanromá 1965
Man from Canyon City Hargitay 1965
Blue Panther Maitre d'Hôtel 1965
That Man in Istanbul Charly Cohen 1965
Place Called Glory City Jack Villaine / Vallone / Joe 1965
Chance at Love Un truand (segment "Une chance explosive") 1964
Gunmen of Rio Grande Zack Williams 1964
La muerte silba un blues Carlos Moroni 1964
The Blancheville Monster Rodéric De Blancheville / Rodrigue De Blancheville 1963
Face of Terror Dr. Chambers / Sanitarium Head 1962
Gladiators 7 Hiarba 1962
The Happy Thieves Antonio, Prado Museum Guard / Antonio - Prado Museum Guard 1961
Pecado de amor Gerardo Esquivel 1961
King of Kings Joseph 1961
El Cid King Ramírez / Re Ramirez 1961
Molokai, la isla maldita Capitán 1959
Aquellos tiempos del cuplé Jorge 1958
Stahlnetz Schinkel 1958
Malaga Cronkhite 1954
Decameron Nights (as Gerard Tichy) 1953
Captain Blackjack (as Gerardo Tichy) 1950
Neutralidad Deutscher Offizier 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙