Gerda Maurus

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Gertrud Pfiel

Born

Tuesday, 25 August 1903

Died

Wednesday, 31 July 1968

Actress Filmography

The Little Town will go to Sleep Charlotte Altmann 1954
Die Freunde meiner Frau Frau Grete Brinkmann 1949
Arzt aus Leidenschaft Schwester Hilde 1936
Der Doppelgänger Germaine de Roche 1934
Unsichtbare Gegner Sybil Herford 1933
Dope Gerda Gildemeister 1932
The Shot in the Talker Studio Filmdiva 1930
Woman in the Moon Stud. astr. Friede Velten 1929
Spies Sonya Baranilkowa 1928
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Little Town will go to Sleep Charlotte Altmann 1954
Die Freunde meiner Frau Frau Grete Brinkmann 1949
Arzt aus Leidenschaft Schwester Hilde 1936
Der Doppelgänger Germaine de Roche 1934
Unsichtbare Gegner Sybil Herford 1933
Dope Gerda Gildemeister 1932
The Shot in the Talker Studio Filmdiva 1930
Woman in the Moon Stud. astr. Friede Velten 1929
Spies Sonya Baranilkowa 1928
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙