Gerry Anderson

Producer · Writer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 61
Gerry Anderson was an English television and film producer, director, writer and occasional voice artist. He remains famous for his futuristic television programmes, especially his 1960s productions filmed with "Supermarionation".

Gerry Anderson was an English television and film producer, director, writer and occasional voice artist. He remains famous for his futuristic television programmes, especially his 1960s productions filmed with "Supermarionation".

Birth Name

Gerald Alexander Abrahams

Born

Sunday, 14 April 1929

Died

Wednesday, 26 December 2012

Actor Filmography

Gerry Anderson: A Life Uncharted Self 2022
Filmed in Supermarionation Self - Interviewee / Self 2014
What's Up Doc? Self 1992
Revenge of the Mysterons from Mars Speech Intelligence Decoder - S.I.D 1981
Fireball XL5 Robert the Robot, Robert the Robot / Granatoid 1, Robert the Robot / Judge Robot / Prosecutor Robot / Jury Robot 1 / Jury Robot 2 / Jury Robot 3 / Guard Robot 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Gerry Anderson: A Life Uncharted Self 2022
Filmed in Supermarionation Self - Interviewee / Self 2014
What's Up Doc? Self 1992
Revenge of the Mysterons from Mars Speech Intelligence Decoder - S.I.D 1981
Fireball XL5 Robert the Robot, Robert the Robot / Granatoid 1, Robert the Robot / Judge Robot / Prosecutor Robot / Jury Robot 1 / Jury Robot 2 / Jury Robot 3 / Guard Robot 1962

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙