Giannina Facio

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Giannina Facio, Lady Scott is a Costa Rican actress and producer who has appeared in a number of films, especially those of her husband, British film director and producer Sir Ridley Scott. She first worked with Scott on White Squall and has been his partner since Hannibal. Gladiator was the first of two films in which she plays the wife of Russell... read more

Giannina Facio, Lady Scott is a Costa Rican actress and producer who has appeared in a number of films, especially those of her husband, British film director and producer Sir Ridley Scott. She first worked with Scott on White Squall and has been his partner since Hannibal. Gladiator was the first of two films in which she plays the wife of Russell Crowe's character, the other being Body of Lies. Since White Squall, Facio has made appearances in all of Scott's films except for American Gangster, The Martian and Alien: Covenant.

Birth Name

Giannina Facio Franco

Born

Saturday, 10 September 1955

Actress Filmography

All the Money in the World Otto Lam's Assistant 2017
Exodus: Gods And Kings Jethro's Sister 2014
The Counselor Woman with Mobile Phone 2013
Prometheus Shaw's Mother 2012
Robin Hood Lady-in-Waiting 2010
Body Of Lies Hoffman's Wife 2008
A Good Year Maitre D' 2006
Kingdom of Heaven Saladin's Sister 2005
Matchstick Men Bank Teller 2003
Black Hawk Down Stephanie Shughart 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

All the Money in the World Otto Lam's Assistant 2017
Exodus: Gods And Kings Jethro's Sister 2014
The Counselor Woman with Mobile Phone 2013
Prometheus Shaw's Mother 2012
Robin Hood Lady-in-Waiting 2010
Body Of Lies Hoffman's Wife 2008
A Good Year Maitre D' 2006
Kingdom of Heaven Saladin's Sister 2005
Matchstick Men Bank Teller 2003
Black Hawk Down Stephanie Shughart 2002
Gladiator Maximus' Wife 2000
Spanish Fly Antonio's Date #2 1998
The Hunger Vivica Linders 1997
Il cielo è sempre più blu 1996
Extralarge: Cannonball Secretary 1991
Vacanze di Natale '90 Rita 1990
Delta Force Commando II: Priority Red One Juna 1990
Miami Vice Model 1984

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙