Gil Delamare

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Gilbert-Yves de la Mare de la Villenaire de Chénevarin

Born

Tuesday, 14 October 1924

Died

Monday, 30 May 1966

Actor Filmography

Coplan FX 18 casse tout Shaimoun 1965
The Gentleman from Cocody 1965
Fantomas Un motard 1964
Golden Goddess of Rio Beni 1964
The Longest Day French Commando 1962
Arsène Lupin contre Arsène Lupin Petit rôle 1962
The Giants of Thessaly Alceo 1960
Serenade of Texas Harry 1958
Beside Murder Léon 1955
One Step to Eternity Forestier un ami de François 1954
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Coplan FX 18 casse tout Shaimoun 1965
The Gentleman from Cocody 1965
Fantomas Un motard 1964
Golden Goddess of Rio Beni 1964
The Longest Day French Commando 1962
Arsène Lupin contre Arsène Lupin Petit rôle 1962
The Giants of Thessaly Alceo 1960
Serenade of Texas Harry 1958
Beside Murder Léon 1955
One Step to Eternity Forestier un ami de François 1954
Obsession Un homme de l'Escurial 1954
Air of Paris Un ami d'André 1954
The Sheep Has Five Legs Le chauffard 1954
Dames Get Along Sagers 1954
This Man Is Dangerous 1953
Caroline Cherie Lieutenant Berthier 1953
Holiday for Henrietta Petit rôle 1952
Beauties of the Night D'Artagnan / D'Artagnan - le chef des mousquetaires 1952
Judgment of God Un cascadeur 1952
Fanfan la Tulipe Un soldat 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙