Gilbert Gil

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Gilbert Moreau

Born

Tuesday, 09 September 1913

Died

Thursday, 25 August 1988

Actor Filmography

La Continental: Le mystère Greven Louis Berlioz 2017
Thierry la Fronde Du Guesclin 1963
Le glaive et la balance L'inspecteur Portal 1963
If All the Guys in the World... L'employé de la Gare des Invalides 1956
If Paris Were Told to Us Molière 1956
Napoleon Louis Bonaparte 1955
Royal Affairs in Versailles Jean-Jacques Rousseau 1954
Born of Unknown Father Raymond Denis 1950
The Eleven O'Clock Woman Charles Pescara / Charles Pescara, le fils 1948
The Last Penny Pierre Durban 1946
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

La Continental: Le mystère Greven Louis Berlioz 2017
Thierry la Fronde Du Guesclin 1963
Le glaive et la balance L'inspecteur Portal 1963
If All the Guys in the World... L'employé de la Gare des Invalides 1956
If Paris Were Told to Us Molière 1956
Napoleon Louis Bonaparte 1955
Royal Affairs in Versailles Jean-Jacques Rousseau 1954
Born of Unknown Father Raymond Denis 1950
The Eleven O'Clock Woman Charles Pescara / Charles Pescara, le fils 1948
The Last Penny Pierre Durban 1946
Pierre and Jean Pierre Roland / Pierre 1943
Midnight in Paris Christian Osting 1942
L'assassin a peur la nuit Gilbert 1942
La symphonie fantastique Louis Berlioz 1942
Foolish Husbands Achille Ballorson 1941
Portrait of Innocence Monsieur Morin, l'instituteur 1941
De Mayerling à Sarajevo Prinzip 1940
Night in December Jacques Morel 1939
Nightclub Hostess Pierre Noblet 1939
The Woman Thief Pierrot (French version) 1938
Abused Confidence Paul / Paul - un étudiant 1937
Heart of Paris Claude Morestan 1937
Pépé le Moko Pierrot 1937
Mayerling Un étudiant 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙