Gina Manès

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Blanche Moulin

Born

Friday, 07 April 1893

Died

Wednesday, 06 September 1989

Actress Filmography

Sinners of Paris La Marie, une prostituée 1958
Law of the Streets La clocharde 1956
Fernandel the Dressmaker 1956
Le secret de soeur Angèle 1956
The French, They Are a Funny Race 1955
Coral Reefs Maria 1939
Sirocco Olga 1938
The Postmaster's Daughter Olga 1938
Hatred Marina 1938
Mayerling Marinka 1936
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Sinners of Paris La Marie, une prostituée 1958
Law of the Streets La clocharde 1956
Fernandel the Dressmaker 1956
Le secret de soeur Angèle 1956
The French, They Are a Funny Race 1955
Coral Reefs Maria 1939
Sirocco Olga 1938
The Postmaster's Daughter Olga 1938
Hatred Marina 1938
Mayerling Marinka 1936
Le mort La Tonia 1936
Divine Dora 1935
Nuits de princes Helene Vronsky 1929
Die Heilige und ihr Narr Fürstin von Brauneck 1928
Synd Henriette Mauclerc / Henriette Mauclerc, the Actress 1928
Looping the Loop Hanna, Kunstschützin / Hanna 1928
Thérèse Raquin Thérèse Raquin 1928
Napoleon Joséphine de Beauharnais / Joséphine, Viscountess of Beauharnais 1927
The Faithful Heart Marie 1923
The Red Inn La Fille de L'Aubergiste / Innkeeper's Daughter 1923
Eyes Without a Face Blanche Méry 1919
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙