Gina Prince-Bythewood

Director · Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Gina Prince-Bythewood is an American film director and screenwriter. She is known for directing and producing the films Disappearing Acts (2000) and Love & Basketball (2000), The Secret Life of Bees (2008), and Beyond the Lights (2014).

Gina Prince-Bythewood is an American film director and screenwriter. She is known for directing and producing the films Disappearing Acts (2000) and Love & Basketball (2000), The Secret Life of Bees (2008), and Beyond the Lights (2014).

Birth Name

Gina Maria Prince

Born

Tuesday, 10 June 1969

Actress Filmography

CBS Mornings Self 2021
They've Gotta Have Us Self - Director and Screenwriter 2018
Half the Picture Herself / Self 2018
Steve Harvey Self 2012
GeekRockTV Self 2010
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Love & Basketball Diving Basketball Player 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

CBS Mornings Self 2021
They've Gotta Have Us Self - Director and Screenwriter 2018
Half the Picture Herself / Self 2018
Steve Harvey Self 2012
GeekRockTV Self 2010
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Love & Basketball Diving Basketball Player 2000

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙