Gitte Hænning

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47
Gitte Hænning is a Danish singer and film actress, who rose to fame as a child star in the 1950s.

Gitte Hænning is a Danish singer and film actress, who rose to fame as a child star in the 1950s.

Birth Name

Gitte Haenning-Johansson

Born

Saturday, 29 June 1946

Actress Filmography

Markus Lanz Herself 2008
Let's Dance Self - Contestant 2006
Thadeusz Self 2005
Baltic Storm Lou Aldryn's wife 2003
Ein Abend mit Peter Ustinov Self 1996
Zimmer frei! Self 1996
Wetten, dass..? Singer 1981
Heut' abend Self 1980
Allsång på Skansen Self 1979
Noch 'ne Oper Talentlose Sängerin 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Markus Lanz Herself 2008
Let's Dance Self - Contestant 2006
Thadeusz Self 2005
Baltic Storm Lou Aldryn's wife 2003
Ein Abend mit Peter Ustinov Self 1996
Zimmer frei! Self 1996
Wetten, dass..? Singer 1981
Heut' abend Self 1980
Allsång på Skansen Self 1979
Noch 'ne Oper Talentlose Sängerin 1979
NDR Talk Show Self 1979
Auf los geht's los Self - Singer, Singer 1977
Plattenküche Self 1976
Musik ist Trumpf Singer 1975
The Red Mantle Signe 1967
The Pipes Mary Randy 1966
...und sowas muß um 8 ins Bett Prinzessin Margaret / Prinzessin Margaret "Gitte" 1965
Liebesgrüße aus Tirol Renate 'Rena' Larsen 1964
Jetzt dreht die Welt sich nur um dich Lilian Andreesen 1964
Han, Hun, Dirch og Dario Dorte 1962
Prinsesse for en dag Maj 1962
Schlagerparade 1960 Singer 1960
Stars in der Manege Self, Self - Performer 1959
Zum blauen Bock Self - Singer 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙