Giulia Rubini

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 32
Giulia Rubini is an Italian actress. She appeared in 35 films between 1953 and 1968. She starred in the film The Window to Luna Park, which was entered into the 7th Berlin International Film Festival.

Giulia Rubini is an Italian actress. She appeared in 35 films between 1953 and 1968. She starred in the film The Window to Luna Park, which was entered into the 7th Berlin International Film Festival.

Birth Name

Giuliana Rubini

Born

Sunday, 02 June 1935

Actress Filmography

A Stranger in Paso Bravo Anna 1968
Adios, Hombre Peggy Flaherty / Peggy 1967
Ringo and His Golden Pistol Jane Norton 1966
I tre del Colorado Ann Sullivan 1965
Kidnapped to Mystery Island Gundali 1964
Bullets Don't Argue Martha Coogan 1964
La monaca di Monza Benedetta 1962
Rage of the Buccaneers Manuela, the Governor's daughter 1961
Journey Beneath the Desert Zinah 1961
The Night They Killed Rasputin 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

A Stranger in Paso Bravo Anna 1968
Adios, Hombre Peggy Flaherty / Peggy 1967
Ringo and His Golden Pistol Jane Norton 1966
I tre del Colorado Ann Sullivan 1965
Kidnapped to Mystery Island Gundali 1964
Bullets Don't Argue Martha Coogan 1964
La monaca di Monza Benedetta 1962
Rage of the Buccaneers Manuela, the Governor's daughter 1961
Journey Beneath the Desert Zinah 1961
The Night They Killed Rasputin 1960
David and Goliath Micol 1960
Goliath and the Barbarians Lidia 1959
Ricordati di Napoli Lucia Cannavacciuolo 1958
Beneath the Palms on the Blue Sea Marina Morini 1957
The Window to Luna Park Ada, Aldo's wife 1957
Peppino, le modelle e.... 'chella llà' Elisabetta Zanton 1957
The Virtuous Bigamist Maria / Marie 1956
The Band of Honest Men Marcella 1956
The Accomplices Giulietta Bellini 1955
Le ragazze di San Frediano Silvana Biagini 1955
Le signorine dello 04 Gabriella 1955
The Magical World of Disney Countess Giulietta 1954
It Happened in the Park Marietta (segment: Serve e soldati) (as Giulia Rubino) / Marietta (segment: Serve e soldati) 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙