Giulio Calì

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Giulio Ferrantini

Born

Tuesday, 26 March 1895

Died

Friday, 20 January 1967

Actor Filmography

Un uomo ai fanghi / Uomo ai fanghi (non accreditato) 1963
La cuccagna The Widower 1962
Gladiator of Rome Old Christian 1962
Colpo gobbo all'italiana Costumier 1962
Escape by Night Driver of the Fake Nuns / L'autista 1960
Genitori in blue-jeans Mario's Uncle 1960
Nel blu dipinto di blu The Lawyer 1959
The Lady Doctor Un malato di mente 1957
The Love Specialist The undressed Tramp 1957
Men and Wolves Nazzareno 1957
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Un uomo ai fanghi / Uomo ai fanghi (non accreditato) 1963
La cuccagna The Widower 1962
Gladiator of Rome Old Christian 1962
Colpo gobbo all'italiana Costumier 1962
Escape by Night Driver of the Fake Nuns / L'autista 1960
Genitori in blue-jeans Mario's Uncle 1960
Nel blu dipinto di blu The Lawyer 1959
The Lady Doctor Un malato di mente 1957
The Love Specialist The undressed Tramp 1957
Men and Wolves Nazzareno 1957
Nero's Mistress 1956
A Hero of Our Times Il giovanottaccio 1955
Too Bad She's Bad La guardia notturna 1954
Pilgrim of Love Commissario 1954
Days of Love Pietro Cafalla, nonno di Angela 1954
An American in Rome Padre di Nando / Father of Nando 1954
Desiderio 'e sole Vitaliano De Bellis 1954
A Day in Court Augusto Mencacci 1954
Legione straniera Dupont 1953
Ai margini della metropoli Calì 1953
The Unfaithfuls Giulio Cantagalli 1953
Toto and the King of Rome Sonatore di Tromba / un sonatore di tromba 1952
The Lucky Five Lo stalliere 1952
The Overcoat Il sarto 1952
Guardie e ladri The Beggar 1951
Variety Lights Magician Edison Will 1951
Figaro qua, Figaro là 1950
The Mill on the Po Smarazzacucco 1949
La porta del cielo The curious Neapolitan / Il napoletano curioso 1945
The Peddler and the Lady L'uomo che chiede le alicette 1943
Before the Postman Un passegero 1942
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙