Giuseppe Porelli

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Giuseppe Porcelli

Born

Wednesday, 24 November 1897

Died

Friday, 05 March 1982

Actor Filmography

Stasera mi butto Fefè 1967
Il latitante Cesare Melicardi 1967
Mi vedrai tornare Il duca 1966
Le sedicenni 1965
Le gendarme de Saint-Tropez Harper aka Ferguson / Mr. Harper Ferguson 1964
Avventura al motel Lord of Capodimonte 1963
Beach Casanova Padre di Gloria 1962
The Last Judgment Celebrity's escort 1961
Don Camillo monsignore... ma non troppo Il dottor Galluzzi 1961
Maurizio, Peppino e le indossatrici Filippo Schumann 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Stasera mi butto Fefè 1967
Il latitante Cesare Melicardi 1967
Mi vedrai tornare Il duca 1966
Le sedicenni 1965
Le gendarme de Saint-Tropez Harper aka Ferguson / Mr. Harper Ferguson 1964
Avventura al motel Lord of Capodimonte 1963
Beach Casanova Padre di Gloria 1962
The Last Judgment Celebrity's escort 1961
Don Camillo monsignore... ma non troppo Il dottor Galluzzi 1961
Maurizio, Peppino e le indossatrici Filippo Schumann 1961
Le ambiziose Il conte Titta 1961
A Mistress for the Summer Jérôme 1960
Noi duri Police Inspector Vichy 1960
Genitori in blue-jeans Roberto 1960
Carosello di canzoni Salvatore Apicella 1958
Ricordati di Napoli Don Felice Coppa 1958
Holiday Island The judge / Il giudice 1957
Primo applauso Maestro Geletti 1957
Donatella Pasquale 1956
Napoli è sempre Napoli 1954
House of Ricordi Carlotti 1954
Miseria e nobiltà Ottavio 1954
Mid-Century Loves Fosco D'Agata (segment "Dopoguerra 1920") 1954
Saluti e baci Dottor Enrico De Blasi 1953
L'incantevole nemica 1953
Indiscretion of an American Wife Gentleman passenger / Gallant Traveler 1953
Siamo tutti inquilini Inquilino ammalato 1953
Io, Amleto Polonio 1952
Era lei che lo voleva! Nausicaa's Father 1952
Paris Is Always Paris Raffaele D'Amore 1951
Accidents to the Taxes!! Il conte Raffaele Borraciolo 1951
Arrivano i nostri Baron Ropelli 1951
Lost in the Dark Giovanni 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙